2015 List of Nominees

This is the list of Nominees for the 2015 Award Season, as given to us by you on our Nominate! page, sorted into the categories they will be competing in for their awards. We will be dividing them up by Fan/Adaptation or Original, Self-Contained or Ongoing, and Short- or Long-Form as applicable, and splitting the categories as necessary.

If your production is in the wrong category, please contact us immediately so we can get that fixed. Once Finalist voting opens we will be unable to change the category of a production.

music

Best Original Composition in an Original, Short-Form Production

Boy Gone Bad‘ by Meridian Splendor for The Bootleggers Episode 2
The Girl Who Messed Me Up‘ by Phillip Merritt for Lost In Williamsburg Episode 10
The Grayscale Theme‘ by Sammy Pisano for The Grayscale
New Love‘ by Igneous Beats for The Bootleggers Episode 3
The Once And Future Nerd BOUNCE‘ by Tom Lee for The Once And Future Nerd
re:vision/01‘ by Bannister Chaava for The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found
Sweet Isabelle‘ by Phillip Merritt for Lost in Williamsburg Episode Episode 13
Theme from Powder Burns‘ by Benjamin James for Powder Burns
Theme Music from The Meat Blockade‘ by Mike Hennessy for The Meat Blockade

Best Original Composition in an Original, Long-Form Production

By Her Side‘ by Karina Noel for Tabula Rasa
Hera Alone‘ by Alan Rodi for Wolf 359, “Am I Alone Now”
Night Warrior‘ by Joona Latti for Night Warrior
Or Krampus Will Know‘ by Claire Hart and Arne Parrott for The Rogers Sisters
Razorclaw‘ by Joona Latti for Night Warrior
Viranda‘ by Joona Latti for Night Warrior
We Don’t Always Get Chased But When We Do…‘ by Johnathan Johnson for Phoenix Wings Trilogy
Welcome to Wolf 359‘ by Alan Rodi for Wolf 359
You Can Do It‘ by Sir Richard Wentworth for Hadron Gospel Hour

Best Original Composition in an Fan/Adaptation Production

Battle for the Quatermass‘ by Tony Diana for Doctor Who: The Audio Adventure Series
Buyer in the Library Theme‘ by The Great Contention for The Buyer in the Library
Smother’d In Errors‘ by Landon Beall for Comedy of Errors
The Sting of the Dark Tower Theme‘ by Leon Gruenbaum for The Sting of the Dark Tower
We Were Ambitious‘ by Landon Beall for Julius Caesar

engineering

Best Audio Engineering for a Standalone Production

Mathieu Blondin for The Big Game
Mathieu Blondin for Grimmsmith’s Medallion
DJ Catnip for Record/Record
Bannister Chaava for Space Junkies
Jon Coupe for Tom Phillips, Ferryman
Jon Coupe for Reputation
Craig Good for 911
Daniel Krempa for The Trial
Michel Lafrance for Overnight
Alex Lawsford and Glenn Hascall for The Administration
Alex Lawsford for Milly Foster, Macabre Investigator
Pete Lutz for Switch
Ella Gray Thomas for The Received

Best Audio Engineering for an Original, Short-Form, Serial Production

Noah DeBiase for Powder Burns
Brian Forbes & Sam Palumbo and Christian Madera & Josh Perault & Sandra Ramirez for The Once And Future Nerd
Mike Hennessy for The Meat Blockade
James Herd for The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found
Bryan Lincoln for Hidden Harbor Mysteries
Steve W. Long for The Hawk Chronicles
Phillip Merritt for Lost in Williamsburg
Conrad Miszuk for Kakos Industries
Chelsea Rugg for The Grayscale
Ryan Schile, David Rheinstrom, and DJ Catnip for Our Fair City

Best Audio Engineering for an Original, Long-Form, Serial Production

Christopher Green, Ben Chiles, JB Christenson, and Kevin McCreary for The Ceiling Fan Podcast
Christopher Green for The Jimmy, Sam & Tommy Show
Bill Hollweg for Jake Sampson: Monster Hunter
Jack Kincaid for Edict Zero FIS
Dave Morgan for The Kingery
Vincent Morrison for Seminar
Daj Pierson and Jacob Anderson for Zoolaplex
Joel Raabe for Limetown
Anna Rodriguez for Tabula Rasa
Jordan J. Scavone for Genesis
Jordan J. Scavone for Night Warrior
Natalie Van Sistine for The Elysium Project
Richard Wentworth and Michael McQuilkin for Hadron Gospel Hour
Dan Whitelaw for Blue Sky
Dan Williams for A Beginner’s Guide to Interplanetary Destruction

Best Audio Engineering for a Fan/Adaptation Production

Landon Beall for The Pendant Shakespeare
Pete Lutz for Pulp-Pourri Theatre
David Nagel for Doctor Who: The Audio Adventure Series
Chris Rathjen, Nick Wagner, Eric Scull, Hannah Parsons, and Roger Payton for Improvised Star Trek
Tony Raymond and Dan MacIntosh for Star Trek: Outpost
Jim Smagata for The Lone Ranger
Jim Smagata, Mathieu Blondin, Shane Davidson, James Heaney, Mike Hennessy, Bob Hopwood, Antony Schaffer, and Andy Thompson for Star Trek: Excelsior
James W. Smagata for Star Rabbit Tracks Christmas Special: The Twelve Gifts Of Haymas
Jesus Zazueta for Mass Effect: The Last Stand

writing

Best Writing of an Original, Short-Form, Standalone Production

Dylan James Amick for A Jitter in the Life of Danny Wampler
Landon Beall for Africa
Landon Beall for Chronomada
Bannister Chaava for Space Junkies
Craig Good for 911
Frank Harbuck III for Halfbreed
Mark Harrison for Record/Record
Andrew Terrance Kaberline for Jess Dempsey, First Woman on Mars
Andrew Terrance Kaberline for Now, Back to Your Scheduled Programming
Niall Kitson for The Girl on the Horizon
Kristyn Mass for The Few
Dave Morgan for The Devil’s in the Details
Vincent Morrison for The Dave War
Vincent Morrison for O’Malley’s Media Storm
Mike Murphy for Switch
Jared Rivet for The Creaky Stairs
Kelly Strauch for I Thirst
Casey Wolfe for Super Bad Day

Best Writing of an Original, Long-Form, Standalone Production

R Frowen for Tom Phillips, Ferryman
Glenn Hascall for Grimmsmith’s Medallion
Paul Kenny for Unglued
Mike Murphy for The Big Game
Mike Murphy for Milly Foster, Macabre Investigator
Mike Murphy for This Guy Walks Into a Bar
Mike Murphy for The Trial
Claire Reddaway for Reputation
Matthew Schott for Cracks in the Pavement
Ella Gray Thomas for The Received
Nicholas Thurkettle for The Sounds Below
Nicholas Thurkettle for The 2038 State of the Union
Casey Wolfe for Over Halloween
Casey Wolfe for This Monstrous Life
Aaron Woolfolk for There’s Something Going on with Sam
Richard Wylde for Penelope Loves You

Best Writing of an Original, Short-Form, Serial Production

Landon Beall, MorningGlory, James Herd, TheGuardianOwlet, WaltzingClown, and Tara St. Mitchell for =MATCH
Jeffrey Bridges and Susan Bridges for Henderson & Havner
Stan Davis, Robert Metcalf & Ron Spiegel for Gloom Lake
Clayton Faits, David Rheinstrom, Mark Soloff, Stephanie Spence, and Jim McDoniel for Our Fair City
Zach Glass & Christian Madera for The Once And Future Nerd
David Gregory for Powder Burns
Sean Hennessy for The Meat Blockade
James Herd for The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found
Colin Kelly and Anna Rodriguez for Quick Audio
Steve W. Long for The Hawk Chronicles
Pete Lutz for Pulp-Pourri Theatre – Special Features and Fictitious Commercials
Justin McLachlan for EOS 10
Phillip Merritt for Lost in Williamsburg
Conrad Miszuk for Kakos Industries
Mike Murphy for The Administration
Karl Smith for The Bootleggers
Jack Ward for Biff Straker

Best Writing of an Original, Long-Form, Serial Production

Zack Akers for Limetown
Reece Bridger for Zoolaplex
Jeffrey Bridges, Susan Bridges, Rene Christine Jones, Pete Milan, Jared Page, Kathryn Pryde, and Perry Whittle for The Kingery
Eric Busby for The Byron Chronicles
Jack Calk for Tabula Rasa
John Eder for To The Manor Borne By Robots
Joseph Fink and Jeffrey Cranor for Welcome to Night Vale
Christopher Green and Natasha Green for The Jimmy, Sam & Tommy Show
Andrew Huttel for Chi Beta Justice
Andrew Huttel for Generic Hospital
Andrew Huttel and Liz Dillard for Clark & Belmont
Mark Kalita for Jake Sampson: Monster Hunter
Patrick Kueking for The Mystery Show
Eli Mcilveen for Alba Salix, Royal Physician
Michael McQuilkin and Richard Wentworth for Hadron Gospel Hour
Jordan J. Scavone for Genesis
Jordan J. Scavone for Night Warrior
Morgan Z. Sowell for The Table Round
Gregg Taylor for Black Jack Justice
Gregg Taylor for Red Panda Adventures
Gabriel Urbina and Sarah Shachat for Wolf 359
Natalie Van Sistine for The Elysium Project
Dan Whitelaw for Blue Sky

Best Writing of a Fan/Adaptation Production

Matthew Chambers and David Nagel & Michael Maher for Doctor Who: The Audio Adventure Series
Pete Lutz
for The Pin-Up Murder Mystery
Pete Lutz for The Shadow’s Legacy
N.J. Rainford for Star Rabbit Tracks Christmas Special: The Twelve Gifts Of Haymas
Tony Raymond and Dan McIntosh for Star Trek: Outpost
Aron Toman for Doctor Who: The Angel of Blinding Light

actor

Best Actress in an Original Standalone Production

Carly Erickson as Rosey Klugman in Now, Back to Your Scheduled Programming
Kristin Macomber as Jess Dempsey in Jess Dempsey, First Woman on Mars
Lea Gulino as Alice and Kate in The Girl on the Horizon
Rachel Riemke as McKenzie in The Few
Tosca Minotto as Caroline in Super Bad Day
Tosca Minotto as Valerie in 911
Cassie Brooks as Carrie in Reputation
Fiona Milton as India Brooks in Reputation
Jill Cary Martin as Dr. Lebeuax in The Sounds Below
Julia Anrather as Penelope in Penelope Loves You
Kim Gianopoulos as Gladys Nolan in The Trial
Madeline Calandrillo as Cindy in The Best Version of Myself
Mary Gould as Sabrina in Tom Phillips, Ferryman
Natalie Stanfield Thomas as Milly Foster in Milly Foster, Macabre Investigator
Natasha Green as Sam Hoomer in The Jimmy, Sam & Tommy Show
Natasha Green as Tommy Hoomer in The Jimmy, Sam & Tommy Show
Rhona Rees as Norah in Rainbow Demons
Romi Dames as Jenni Hanover aka “The Anti Claus” in This Monstrous Life
Jackie Garcia as Un-named Girl in To The Manor Borne By Robots
Jennifer Daley as a baby that never ages in To the Manor Borne by Robots

Best Actress with an Ensemble Role in an Original Serial Production

Alicen Moser as Belle Beaumont in Quick Audio
Anna Rodriguez as Sarah Hernadez in Quick Audio
Anya Gibian as Aerona Regan and Arlene Redmoor in The Once And Future Nerd
Colleen Kennedy as Hexabeth Blackhard in Lost in Williamsburg
Ele Matelan as Cassandra “Cassie” Wilkins in Our Fair City
Julie Reed as Jen in The Once And Future Nerd
Lily Drexler as Gwen and Ry’y lo-Th’yyt in The Once And Future Nerd
Rachelle Heger as Jessica Irons in Quick Audio
Rhiannon Angell as Nia in The Once And Future Nerd
Rosetta Taylor as Toni Williams in Quick Audio
Teresa Stacy as Sam Fallon in Quick Audio
Whitney Jones as Sully in Our Fair City
Emma Sherr-Ziarko as Commander Minkowski in Wolf 359
Kelsie Huff as Goldie in PleasureTown
Michaela Swee as Hera in Wolf 359
Tiffany Cushman as Alize Abendroth in Zoolaplex

Best Actress with a Supporting Role in an Original, Short-Form, Serial Production

Amy Trunt as Horace in The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found
Caitlin Buckley as Alexis Montgomery in The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found
Florencia Lozano as Francesca in Powder Burns
Kat Evans as Theodora “Dora” Thoreau-Roosevelt in Our Fair City
Kat Evans as Loamy in Our Fair City
Kira Redzinak as Wendolyn Marie O’Harren in The Bootleggers
Leah Vianna as Marshall Broderick in The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found
Maddy Burns as Lacey Burns in Powder Burns
Marsha Harman as Doctor Emily Caligari in Our Fair City
Nichole MacPherson as Maria Masters in The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found
Tara Schile as Elizabeth Rourke in Our Fair City

Best Actress with a Supporting Role in an Original, Long-Form, Serial Production

Alicia Laine Pickens as Madeline Gray, which is a supporting role in The Kingery
Caitlin Buckly as Leona Nia Grace, which is a supporting role in Night Warrior
Elizabeth Dillard as Nurse Dakota Montana, which is a supporting role in Generic Hospital
Emily Bates as Geek Girl, which is a supporting role in Chi Beta Justice
Emily Fajardo as Elliot, which is a supporting role in Phoenix Wings Trilogy
Hanna Jones as Clarissa Nevans, which is a supporting role in Kakos Industries
Hanna Jones as Hailey Solomonari, which is a supporting role in Kakos Industries
Kate Booth as Linda Generic, which is a supporting role in Generic Hospital
Kathryn Pryde as Tythia, which is a supporting role in The Kingery
Kim Aiello as The Introductions, which is a supporting role in Kakos Industries
Lindsey Forry as Helena Concutio, which is a supporting role in Kakos Industries
Lisa McQuilkin as A.S.H. LE, which is a supporting role in Hadron Gospel Hour
M Sieiro Garcia as Major, which is a supporting role in The Kingery
Melissa Doucette as Leila, which is a supporting role in Togey – A Tale Of Evil
Natalie Van Sistine as Kate, which is a supporting role in The Elysium Project
Penelope-Sophia Smith as Prince Vayne, which is a supporting role in Phoenix Wings Trilogy
Rayna Bear as Cindy Sweet, which is a supporting role in Genesis
Rebecca Ryan as Gladys Mathis, which is a supporting role in Kakos Industries
Rebecca Ryan as Melantha Murther, which is a supporting role in Kakos Industries
Rene Christine Jones as Daphne “Socks” Buisson, which is a supporting role in The Kingery
Sophie Kimery as Woe, which is a supporting role in Genesis

Best Actress with a Leading Role in an Original Serial Production

Bree Page as Lauren Nickels in The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found
Kirsten Strohmer as Kate Hawk in The Hawk Chronicles
M Sieiro Garcia as Havner in Henderson & Havner
Rachelle Heger as Jackie in =MATCH
Amber Lee Connors as Emma Grayson in The Elysium Project
Andrea Lyons as Trixie Dixon in Black Jack Justice
Annie Sage Whitehurst as Lia Haddock in Limetown
Clarissa Der Nederlanden as Flying Squirrel in Red Panda Adventures
Savannah J. Dunlop as Laura Byron in Blue Sky
Susan Bridges as Jayne in Tabula Rasa
Tanja Milojevic as Viranda Vinsbergh in Night Warrior

Best Actress in a Fan/Adaptation Production

Geri Elliff as Receptionist in The Pin-Up Murder Mystery
Leanne King as Lady Macbeth in Macbeth
Tanja Milojevic as Brenda Karpen in Karpen the Jew
Anna Rodriguez as Antonia in Julius Caesar
Marte Brengle as Cassius in Julius Caesar
Tia Camilleri as Samantha Blackburn in Mass Effect: The Last Stand
Kathryn Pryde as Adriana in Comedy of Errors
Olivia Steele as Portia in Julius Caesar

actor

Best Actor in an Original, Short-Form, Standalone Production

Dylan James Amick as Danny Wampler in A Jitter in the Life of Danny Wampler
Howard Truitt as Alvin in Doorways and Dimensions, Episode 2 – Cry Dolls / Spider
Jared Latore as Alan Jenson in Record/Record
Jeffrey Cannata as The Man in Super Bad Day
Jim McCaffree as Cooper in Super Bad Day
Jordan Goldston as Eddie Scoopenelli in The Last Word on Tragedy
Jordan J. Scavone as The Cast of Captain Marvelous in Captain Marvelous Christmas Special
Mark Zaricor as Grayson in The Girl on the Horizon
Patrick Mahaney as XY9.5 in Now, Back to Your Scheduled Programming

Best Actor in an Original, Long-Form, Standalone Production

Bill Stinchcomb as Steven Flaker in Penelope Loves You
Brian Bedard as Lt. Carmichael in The Trial
Christopher Green as Jimmy Dunn in The Jimmy, Sam & Tommy Show
Christopher Green as Biwwy Musica in The Jimmy, Sam & Tommy Show
Duncan Tuck as Tom Phillips in Tom Phillips, Ferryman
Duncan Tuck as Jeff Whelen in Reputation
Gene Godwin as The President in The 2038 State of the Union
Glenn Hascall as Woody in Milly Foster, Macabre Investigator
MacLeod Andrews as Christopher Addis in The Sounds Below
Matt Hill as Ira Slash in This Monstrous Life
Matthew Henerson as Santa Claus in This Monstrous Life
Matthew Schott as Elgin Lumpkin / Elle Lumpkin in The Best Version of Myself
Nicholas Thurkettle as Cthulhu, Jr. in This Monstrous Life
Russell Gold as Jim Nolan in The Trial
Scott Fortney as G.W. McCoy in The Big Game
Terry Scannell as Jonathan Moldstein in This Monstrous Life
Greg Travis as Past Michael in To The Manor Borne By Robots

Best Actor with an Ensemble Role in an Original, Short-Form, Serial Production

Colin Kelly as Michael Duchesne in Quick Audio
Dan Dobransky as General Traft and Ardel Redmoor in The Once And Future Nerd
Dave Morgan as Simon Johns in Quick Audio
Eric Valdes as Gustav in Quick Audio
Frank Queris as Billy in The Once And Future Nerd
Frank Sjodin as Andrew Snidge in Our Fair City
Garrett Armyn as Brennen in The Once And Future Nerd
Gregory M. Schulz as Yllowyyn in The Once And Future Nerd
Ian Harkins as The Narrator in The Once And Future Nerd
Jack Calk as Adam McFly in Quick Audio
Jared Latore as Charles Wynn in Our Fair City
Jason R. Wallace as Gordan Fallon in Quick Audio
Jeffrey C. Hawkins as Hank in Powder Burns
Joe Stofko as President Richard Duncan in The Administration
Lance Roberts as Walt in Powder Burns
Landon Beall as an Idiot in Quick Audio
Mark Hutchens as Thomas Jefferson in Lost in Williamsburg
Mark Soloff as Archibald Funnypants in Our Fair City
Matt Locker as Preacher in Powder Burns
Nate Betancourt as The Voice Inside Your Head in The Grayscale
Paul Notice as Nelson in The Once And Future Nerd
Peter Katt as Mergatroid in The Administration
Wayne Gregory as Old Man Brennan in Powder Burns

Best Actor with an Ensemble Role in an Original, Long-Form, Serial Production

Charlie Rinehart as The Voice in Genesis
Ethan Nakashima as Tempest in Genesis
Ian Belknap as Bartender in PleasureTown
Ian McGowan as Baron Von Wasteland in A Beginner’s Guide to Interplanetray Destruction
Jackson Publick as Hiram McDaniels in Welcome to Night Vale
Kevin Harrington as Higgs_B in Hadron Gospel Hour
Michael Atkinson as Cyrus in Hadron Gospel Hour
Richard Wentworth as Commander Funk in Hadron Gospel Hour
Robert Cudmore as Spoon in Edict Zero FIS
Shane Kenyon as Mudd in PleasureTown

Best Actor with an Supporting Role in an Original, Short-Form, Serial Production

David Gregory as Deputy Prentice Bell in Powder Burns
Devonte Clark as Lawliet Brown in The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found
Elias Mills as Miles Vincent in The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found
Jalen K. Cassell as Cecil Masters in The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found
Jason Babinsky as Monty Hoag in Powder Burns
Jon Macinta as Mr. Pearman in The Hawk Chronicles
Matthew Hocking as Bradley Masters in The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found
Phil Carroll as Captain Michael Lee in Powder Burns
River Kanoff as Matthew McPherson in The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found
Robert Vaughn as Tate in Powder Burns
Ryan Schile as Dr. Herbert West in Our Fair City
Sam Haft as Sergio Kashmir in The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found
Steven Pounders as Michael Graham in The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found

Best Actor with an Supporting Role in an Original, Long-Form, Serial Production

Anwar Newton as Dennis Leelio in Kakos Industries
Anwar Newton as Jules Della Famiglia in Kakos Industries
Anwar Newton as Dirk Cornelious Sexplosion in Kakos Industries
Anwar Newton as Silkie Wilson in Kakos Industries
Bill Hollweg as Texas Holdum in Jake Sampson: Monster Hunter
Bryan Reid as Zeffram “Zeff” Collier in The Kingery
Christopher Mott as Mad Monkey in Red Panda Adventures
Christopher Stuart as The Tormentor in Genesis
Danny Coles as Bedivere the Marshall in The Table Round
David Portillo as Richard Wood in Kakos Industries
Dylan Marron as Carlos in Welcome to Night Vale
Edward Herman as Asa in The Kingery
Fareed Bailey as Vladimir Illyich Raskolnikov RasPutLenin in Kakos Industries
Jack Calk as Kaylock in The Kingery
Jack Kincaid as The Ambassador in Edict Zero FIS
Jason R. Wallace as Ganymede in Tabula Rasa
Josh Click as Charlie Steele (SteamRoller) in Genesis
Justin Briner as Ian in The Elysium Project
Kevin R. Free as Kevin in Welcome to Night Vale
Matt Shipman as Nick Landon in The Elysium Project
Michael Atkinson as Googar Zoozar in Hadron Gospel Hour
Mike Hennessy as Technician in Kakos Industries
Perry Whittle as Hooks in The Kingery
Rich Matheson as The Green Knight in The Table Round
Ryan West as Déméns in Togey – A Tale Of Evil
Scott Moyle as Black Eagle in Red Panda Adventures
Sean Hennessy as Manager in Kakos Industries
Stephen Killius as Agony in Genesis
Xander Mobus as Mirage in The Elysium Project

Best Actor with an Leading Role in an Original, Short-Form, Serial Production

Chris Thurman as Joseph McPherson in The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found
David Ault as Byron in The Byron Chronicles
Jack Ward as Biff Straker in Biff Straker
James Herd as William McKinley in The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found
Joe J. Thomas as Henderson in Henderson & Havner
John Wesley Shipp as Sheriff Emmett Burns in Powder Burns
Kiba Walker as Eric Eastwick in The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found
Sean Hennessy as Karl Berenger in The Meat Blockade
Steve Long as Detective Jim Barnes in The Hawk Chronicles

Best Actor with an Leading Role in an Original, Long-Form, Serial Production

Andrew Berlien as Calvin Clark in Clark & Belmont
Andrew Hackley as Tom in Blue Sky
Cecil Baldwin as Cecil Gershwin Palmer in Welcome to Night Vale
Chandler Walpole as King Arthur in The Table Round
Christopher Mott as Jack Justice in Black Jack Justice
Conrad Miszuk as Corin Deeth III in Kakos Industries
Gregg Taylor as Red Panda in Red Panda Adventures
James Keller as Special Agent Nick Garret in Edict Zero FIS
Mark Kalita as Jake Sampson in Jake Sampson: Monster Hunter
Michael McQuilkin as Mike Wilkinson in Hadron Gospel Hour
Pete Milan as Tommy Arkell in The Kingery
Richard Wentworth as Dr. Oppenheimer Valdini in Hadron Gospel Hour
Rob Mclemore as Billy Belmont in Clark & Belmont
Ryan West as Dawan Funk (Blast Knuckle) in Genesis
Sean P. Guzman as George in Blue Sky
Zach Valenti as Dr. Alexander Hilbert in Wolf 359
Zach Valenti as Douglas Eiffel in Wolf 359

Best Actor in an Fan/Adaptation Standalone Production

Dana Gonsalves as Leeds Berry in The Pin-Up Murder Mystery
Alan Clower as Holly Martins in The Narada Radio Company Presents: “The Third Man”
John Washington IV as Blind Ben in Nymph of Damnation
Nick Wommack as Baron Kurtz in The Narada Radio Company Presents: “The Third Man”
Pete Lutz as Harry Lime in The Narada Radio Company Presents: “The Third Man”
Scott Fortney as Santa Claus in Christmas With the Trolls

Best Actor in an Fan/Adaptation Serial Production

Aron Toman as Doctor Who in Doctor Who – The Crossover Adventures
Christopher Gilstrap as Dromio of Ephesus in Comedy of Errors
Colin Kelly as Brutus in Julius Caesar
David Nagel as Doctor Who in Doctor Who: The Audio Adventure Series
Edward Winterrose as Captain Montaine Buchanan in Star Trek: Outpost
Jason R. Wallace as Caesar in Julius Caesar
Jim Patton as The Lone Ranger in The Lone Ranger
Larry Phelan as Capt. Alcar Dovan in Star Trek: Excelsior
Mark Bruzee as Wils Strader in Doctor Who: The Audio Adventure Series
Matthew Chambers as Doctor Who in Doctor Who: The Audio Adventure Series
Simon Kaarfast as Flynn Silvers in Mass Effect: The Last Stand

production

Best New Original, Short-Form, Serial Production

=MATCH
Biff Straker
The Bootleggers
EOS-10
Gloom Lake
The Grayscale
Guiders of our Dreams
The Hawk Chronicles
Powder Burns
Quick Audio
Space Junkies
Terris Magic

Best New Original, Long-Form, Serial Production

Alba Salix, Royal Physician
Backwell Playhouse Podcasts
The Black Tapes
Doorways & Dimensions
The Elysium Project
Limetown
Milly Foster, Macabre Investigator
Night Warrior
Rude Alchemy
Strangeness in Space
Zoolaplex

Best Ensemble Cast in an Original, Short-Form, Serial Production

The Administration
The Grayscale
Lost in Williamsburg
The Once And Future Nerd
Our Fair City
Powder Burns

Quick Audio

Best Ensemble Cast in an Original, Long-Form, Serial Production

A Beginner’s Guide to Interplanetary Destruction
Edict Zero FIS

Genesis
Hadron Gospel Hour 

PleasureTown
Welcome to Night Vale
Wolf 359 

Zoolaplex

Best Original Anthology/Variety Show

Action Science Theatre
Backwell Playhouse Podcasts
Earbud Theater
The Grayscale
Locked Into Vacancy L.I.V.E. Radio
Rude Alchemy
Seminar
The Theater in Your Mind
To The Manor Borne By Robots
We Are Not Alone 

Best Fan/Adaptation Anthology/Variety Show

Midnight Marinara
The No Sleep Podcast
The Pendant Shakespeare 

Pulp-Pourri Theatre 

Best Original Standalone Comedy

Captain Marvelous Christmas Special
The Devil’s in the Details
This Monstrous Life
Rainbow Demons
Reputation
Strangeness in Space

Best Original Short-Form, Serial Comedy

Action Science Theatre
The Administration
Henderson & Havner
Kakos Industries
The Meat Blockade 

The Once And Future Nerd
Our Fair City
Quick Audio

Best Original Long-Form, Serial Comedy

A Beginner’s Guide to Interplanetray Destruction
Alba Salix, Royal Physician
The Ceiling Fan
Chi Beta Justice
Clark & Belmont
Generic Hospital
Hadron Gospel Hour
The Jimmy, Sam & Tommy Show
Locked Into Vacancy L.I.V.E. Radio
The Mystery Show
Rude Alchemy 

We Are Not Alone
Wolf 359

Best Fan/Adaptation Comedy

BONE – Part 1
Christmas With the Trolls
Comedy of Errors
Improvised Star Trek

Best Original, Short-Form, Standalone Drama

911
Africa
Chronomada
The Creaky Stairs
The Dave War
The Day Before Christmas
Dragonskin
The Few
The Girl on the Horizon
Jess Dempsey, First Woman on Mars
O’Malley’s Media Storm
Overnight
Record/Record
Space Junkies
Super Bad Day
Switch

Best Original, Long-Form, Standalone Drama

Babe of the Worlds
The Big Game
Charged Revelations
Grimmsmith’s Medallion
Milly Foster, Macabre Investigator
Over Halloween
Paper Without Trees
Rainbow Demons
The Received
The Sounds Below
There’s Something Going on with Sam
This Guy Walks Into a Bar
This Monstrous Life
Tom Phillips, Ferryman
The Trial

Best Original, Short-Form, Serial Drama

=MATCH
Biff Straker
The Bootleggers
The Byron Chronicles
EOS-10
Gloom Lake
The Grayscale 

Guiders of our Dreams
The Hawk Chronicles
Hidden Harbor Mysteries
The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found
Lost in Williamsburg
Powder Burns
SAYER
Terris Magic 

Best Original, Long-Form, Serial Drama

Black Jack Justice
The Black Tapes
Blue Sky
Doorways & Dimensions
Edict Zero FIS
The Elysium Project
Genesis
Jake Sampson: Monster Hunter
The Kingery
Limetown 

Night Warrior
Phoenix Wings Trilogy 

PleasureTown
Red Panda Adventures
Seminar
The Table Round 

Tabula Rasa
The Theater in Your Mind 

To The Manor Borne By Robots

Best Fan/Adaptation Drama

A Voice in the Dark
The Buyer in the Library
Doctor Who: The Audio Adventure Series
Julius Caesar
Mass Effect: The Last Stand
Midnight Marinara
The No Sleep Podcast 

Pulp-Pourri Theatre
Star Trek: Outpost 

Best Original, Short-Form, Standalone Production

911
Africa
Captain Marvelous Christmas Special 
Chronomada
The Creaky Stairs
The Dave War
The Day Before Christmas
The Devil’s in the Details
Dragonskin
The Few
The Girl on the Horizon
Jess Dempsey, First Woman on Mars
O’Malley’s Media Storm 

Overnight
Record/Record 

Space Junkies
Super Bad Day 

Switch 

Best Original, Long-Form, Standalone Production

Babe of the Worlds
The Big Game
Charged Revelations
Grimmsmith’s Medallion
Milly Foster, Macabre Investigator
Over Halloween
Paper Without Trees
Rainbow Demons
The Received
Reputation
The Sounds Below
Strangeness in Space
There’s Something Going on with Sam
This Guy Walks Into a Bar
This Monstrous Life
Tom Phillips, Ferryman
The Trial

Best Original, Short-Form, Small Cast, Serial Production

Action Science Theatre
The Administration
Biff Straker
The Bootleggers
Gloom Lake
The Grayscale
Guiders of our Dreams
Henderson & Havner
Hidden Harbor Mysteries
Kakos Industries
Lost in Williamsburg
The Meat Blockade
Powder Burns
Quick Audio
SAYER
Terris Magic

Best Original, Short-Form, Large Cast, Serial Production

=MATCH
The Byron Chronicles
EOS-10
The Hawk Chronicles
The Intermine Legacy: I am the Darkness Arc I – Lost and Found
Locked Into Vacancy L.I.V.E. Radio
The Once And Future Nerd
Our Fair City

Best Original, Long-Form, Small Cast, Serial Production

Backwell Playhouse Podcasts
Black Jack Justice
The Black Tapes
The Ceiling Fan
Doorways & Dimensions
The Jimmy, Sam & Tommy Show
The Mystery Show
Red Panda Adventures
Rude Alchemy
The Theater in Your Mind
Welcome to Night Vale
Wolf 359

Best Original, Long-Form, Large Cast, Serial Production

A Beginner’s Guide to Interplanetray Destruction
Alba Salix, Royal Physician
Blue Sky 

Chi Beta Justice
Clark & Belmont 

Edict Zero FIS
The Elysium Project 

Genesis
Generic Hospital
Hadron Gospel Hour 

Jake Sampson: Monster Hunter
The Kingery
Limetown 

Night Warrior
Phoenix Wings Trilogy 

PleasureTown
The Rogers Sisters
Seminar
The Table Round 

Tabula Rasa
To The Manor Borne By Robots 

We Are Not Alone
Zoolaplex 

Best Fan/Adaptation Standalone Production

BONE – Part 1
The Buyer in the Library
Christmas With the Trolls
Holiday Review
Macbeth 

The Narada Radio Company presents: “The Third Man”
Nymph of Damnation
The Sting of the Dark Tower 

Best Fan/Adaptation Serial Production

A Voice in the Dark
Comedy of Errors
Doctor Who: The Audio Adventure Series 

Improvised Star Trek
Julius Caesar
Mass Effect: The Last Stand 

Midnight Marinara
The No Sleep Podcast 

Star Trek: Outpost