List of Nominees

Hello, Audio Verse! This is the list of awards and nominees for the 2016 Audio Verse Awards.

This year has been an amazing year for audio drama! We count 43 new ongoing productions and 722 valid nominations. This naturally lead to us being completely swamped as we tried to give each category a fair number of nominees by splitting as comedy/drama.

Thank you to everyone who nominated things, dropped us lines about corrections to the list, and put up with our attempts to keep in contact. And an extra special thanks to our Patreon patrons, Zachary Fortais-Gomm, Ashlee Jones, Liberty: Podcast, and Phillip Merritt. Remember: if enough people donate, we’ll be able to do actual trophies this year!

Be sure to tune in to our Nominee Showcase, and become acquainted with all of this year’s fine nominees.

Semi-final voting will open on Sunday, October 23rd, 2016, and will conclude on November 6th.

music

Best Original Composition in a Short form Production

Blackmore’s Song by Eddie Lam & Britt Macleod
Switchboard Infinity Theme by Joseph C. Krause
The Daniel Kravitz Theme Song by Nathan Haley and Jerome Wetzel
The Topnotch Tangler Theme by Nathan Haley and Jerome Wetzel
The Choice Is Ours by Isaac Jones
Jarnsaxa Theme by Vincent Friel
Rising by Vincent Friel
SoloMom by Vincent Friel
Edge’s Theme by Sam Dillard
Music Box by Kori Celeste
Ami’s Theme by Kori Celeste
Return Home Theme by Kori Celeste

Best Original Composition in a Long form, Small Cast Production

Kraken Mare by Kevin Hartnell
Test of Mettle (Episode 4 Battle) by Hubert Campbell
Payne Manor Theme by Jake Hull
The Kraken by Sara Fairchild
A Little Mayday Music by Alan Rodi
Dingalingthing by Howard Long
Radiation World Theme by Hari Rai Khalsa and Dharm Khalsa
King Falls AM Theme by Cameron Chambers
Intro by Conrad Miszuk
Overdraught by Conrad Miszuk
Poniard by Conrad Miszuk
Gravitating by Conrad Miszuk
Seamiest by Conrad Miszuk
Kakos Classic Intro by Conrad Miszuk, Jon Lang, and Josh Lang
Maidenish Voyage by Conrad Miszuk, Jon Lang, and Josh Lang
RasputLenin Theme )1966) by Conrad Miszuk, Jon Lang, and Josh Lang
Almost Always Theme Song by Hali Alspach
Small Town Horror Theme Music by Tom Rory Parsons

Best Original Composition in a Long form, Large Cast Production

JIM NOLAN Theme by Vivian Doskow
Rainbow Magic Kittens Theme by Ruth Weber
Through The Keyhole by Corey Manuel
A Story of Survival by Daniel Brekov-Hopkins
The Orphans Theme by James Barbarossa
To Atlantis by Dave Fernandez
Tommy is a Psychopath by Brandon Boone
Sanctuary by Brandon Boone
It’s not a Party (Until Someone Breaks Your Heart) by Phillip Merritt
Toano by Phillip Merritt
Wynabego Warrior Theme Song by Austin Beach, Scott Phillips and Todd Freas
The Villain March by Kate Booth and Josh Ballard
King of the Frogs by Mike Hennessy
Theme Music from ‘The Meat Blockade’ by Mike Hennessy
Queens of the Sapphire Sea (Outro) by Adam Nash
MarsCorp Theme by Jonathan Day
A Swift Introduction by Scott Tofte
A Snortfeather Christmas by Andrew Berlien
Rats! by Cheyne Kohl and Angelique Lazarus
Big Data Theme by The Doubleclicks
Funeral Chorale for Concertina by Emily Peterson
Train Jam by Emily Peterson, Adrienne Howard and Dirk Tiede
Chaos on the Red Line by Jim Johanson
Lowell MA by Marck Harmon
Ode to the Wolfgast Smash (Inspire Greatness) by Daniel Williams Dave Goddard
Dirge of Doom by Daniel Williams and Dave Goddard
Synesthesia Theatre theme music by Stav Drieman
Iris’ Theme by Claire Annette
Oasis (aka The Cage) by Dayn Russell Leonardson
Pulp-Pourri Theatre Theme by Rich Wentworth
Come to Fruition by Joey Ferber, Kelsey Mills, and Ian Mortensen
engineering

Best Audio Engineering of an Original, Self-contained Production

Catherine Rinella for Last Transmission
Craig Good for Scary Ride
Danilo Vieira Battistini for Vaga-Lumes não tem medo do Escuro
Darren Lodwick for Boney McGee
Glenn Hascall for JIM NOLAN, PRIVATE EYE
Lothar Tuppan for The Sword of the Crimson Tatters
Reece Bridger for Speed Dating

Best Audio Engineering of an Original, Ongoing, Short Form Production

Andrew Taylor for Return Home
Ben Warren for Golden Age
Brian Bristol for You Are Here
Chelsea Rugg for The Grayscale
Clark Eagling and Jeff Jimison for Switchboard Infinity by Erie Canal Theatre
Dan Booth for Action Science Theatre
Dan Powell for Archive 81
David Devereux for Tin Can
Dayn Russell Leonardson for The Fall
Eric Busby for The Byron Chronicles
Jeffrey Bridges, Susan Bridges for Active Radioactive Radio
Jesse Hall for Tales of THATTOWN
Johnny Rock for Drinking In The Park
Jon Coupe for Backwell Playhouse Podcasts
Matthew McLean for A Scottish Podcast
Mischa Stanton for The Bright Sessions
Ryan Schile, David Rheinstrom, DJ Catnip for Our Fair City
Travis Vengroff, Brandon Strader for Liberty: Critical Research
Travis Vengroff, Brandon Strader for Liberty: Tales from the Tower
Vincent Friel for Jarnsaxa Rising

Best Audio Engineering of an Original, Ongoing, Long Form Production

A.J. Cermack, Nicole Greevy, Anthony Thompson, Alison Crane, and Todd Faulkner for Uncanny County
Alexander Shaw for The New Century Multiverse: Arlington
Andy Goddard & John Wakefield for Wooden Overcoats
Arnie Niekamp, Evan Jacover, Ryan DiGiorgi for Hello, From the Magic Tavern
Brian Bristol for Atheist Apocalypse
Conrad Miszuk for Kakos Industries
Dan Sievers for Unwritten
Daniel Burnett for Small Town Horror
Daniel Williams for A Beginner’s Guide to Interplanetary Destruction
Dave Morgan for The Kingery
Dave Rivas for Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Eric Mooney for The Cleansed
Glenn Hascall for Dudley Junction
Jack Kincaid for Edict Zero FIS
Jake Lewsey for MILLY FOSTER, MACABRE INVESTIGATOR
John Ballentine for Campfire Radio Theater
Kat O’Connor, Michael Coorlim, and Bill Bullock for Iron Horses Can’t Be Broken
Kc Wayland and Grayson Stone for We’re Alive: Lockdown
Laura Bramblette for Jim Robbie and the Wanderers
Marc Harmon, Alexander Danner and Jeff Van Dreason for Greater Boston
Mike Hennessy for The Meat Blockade
Mischa Stanton for Ars Paradoxica
Natalie Van Sistine for The Elysium Project
Paul Brueggemann for Seminar
Reece Bridger for Zoolaplex
Richard Wentworth & Michael McQuilkin for Hadron Gospel Hour
Robert Hornbostel for Locked Into Vacancy Entertainment LIVE Radio Show
Rufus Penzance for The ManBuyCow Podcast
Sahib Simran Khalsa for Radiation World
Scott Carelli for Geek By Night
Steele Tyler Filipek and Tyrant Rex for Radio Room
Terry Miles for The Black Tapes Podcast
Tom Dalling for MarsCorp
Zachary Fortais-Gomm for The Orphans

Best Audio Engineering of a Fan/Adaptation Production

Andrew Wardlaw for Drowned
Bill Hollweg for Amity: Dark Waters
Glenn Hascall for Fable Distortions
Kevin Gray for Doctor Who Dark Odyssey
Landon Beall and Swen Halverson for The Pendant Shakespeare
Pete Lutz for Pulp-Pourri Theatre
Roger Payton, Hannah Parsons, Eric Scull, Dan Granata for Improvised Star Trek
Sarah Buchynski for Before True Light: The Awakening Audio Drama
writing

Best Writing of an Original, Short Form, Self-contained Production

Donna Latham for Be Bold, Be Bold
Reece Bridger for Speed Dating
Andrew Terrance Kaberline for Applaud My Friends, The Comedy Is Over
Danilo Vieira Battistini for O Quarto de Hotel
Hannah Jang-Condell for Trying To Say Godbye
Jackie Mullen for Nasty Things, Anachronisms
Jim McDoniel for Last Transmission
James C. Ferguson for Alexander The Great
Caity Honig for A Classroom Full Of Christys
Daniel Guyton for Poisoned Apples

Best Writing of an Original, Long Form, Self-contained Production

Lothar Tuppan for The Sword of the Crimson Tatters
Mike Murphy for JIM NOLAN, PRIVATE EYE
Steven Cardinal for Sander Cobb
Meredith Powell Carroll and Ted Wenskus for Take It or Weave It
Nic Bowdon & Joe Lister-Streep for The Legend of Nic & Joe
Rob Mclemore for Thultak: Wandering Barbarian
Aaron Woolfolk for Renaissance Man
Dylan James Amick for The Increase Of Productivity Over A Given Time
Jared Rivet for On The Line
Nicholas Thurkettle for Scary Ride
Nicholas Thurkettle for Boney McGee
John Upward for On The Level
Michael Atkinson for Knite Coffee!
Steven Cardinal for Beauty Pageant

Best Writing of an Original, Short Form, Ongoing Production

Carol Foley for Altered Avalon
Dan Freeman for The Light of September
Eric Busby for The Byron Chronicles
Clayton Faits, David Rheinstrom, Stephanie Spence, Mark Soloff, Jim McDoniel for Our Fair City
Jerome Wetzel for It’s All Been Done Radio Hour
Jesse Hall for Tales of THATTOWN
Ben Warren (Cascade Studios) for Golden Age
Dan Cocolla and the Rogue Corp Productions team for You Are Here
Dylan James Amick, Andrew Terrance Kaberline, Matthew Schott, Richard Wylde, Kelly Strauch, Jackie Mullen, Caity Honig, Ryan Barker for The Grayscale
Jamie Huff for Bootlegger
Kailtin Statz for Liberty: Critical Research
Lauren Shippen for The Bright Sessions
Lindsay Harris-Friel for Jarnsaxa Rising
Rick Coste for Scotch
Dan Bond & Brian Mackenwells for Action Science Theatre
Jeff Heimbuch for Return Home
Jeffrey and Susan Bridges for Active Radioactive Radio
Jeffrey Bridges, Susan Bridges for Henderson & Havner
Johnny Rock, Neil Yonge for Drinking In The Park
Matthew McLean for A Scottish Podcast
Rick Coste for The Behemoth

Best Writing of an Original, Long Form, Small Cast, Ongoing Production

Nicholas Thurkettle for Boney McGee
John Upward for On The Level
Michael Atkinson for Knite Coffee!
Ben Warren for Golden Age
Dan Cocolla and the Rogue Corp Productions team for You Are Here
Dylan James Amick, Andrew Terrance Kaberline, Matthew Schott, Richard Wylde, Kelly Strauch, Jackie Mullen, Caity Honig, Ryan Barker for The Grayscale
Hari Rai Khalsa for Radiation World
Jamie Huff for Bootlegger
Kailtin Statz for Liberty: Critical Research
Kelsey Leigh, Jack Pevyhouse, Achitha Sanganeethy, and Shannon Sawyer for Jim Robbie and the Wanderers
Rick Coste for Scotch
Dan Bond & Brian Mackenwells for Action Science Theatre
Jeff Heimbuch for Return Home
Jeffrey and Susan Bridges for Active Radioactive Radio
Jeffrey Bridges, Susan Bridges for Henderson & Havner
Sarah Smithton and Charlotte Addams for Almost Always
Trevor Neal & Simon Hickson for Strangeness in Space

Best Writing of an Original, Long Form, Large Cast, Ongoing Production

Adam Baugher, Dan Williams, Ian McGowan, William Mead, Dave Goddard and Todd Roth for A Beginner’s Guide to Interplanetary Destruction
Alexander Danner and Jeff Van Dreason for Greater Boston 
Alexander Shaw for The New Century Multiverse: Arlington
Andrew Berlien for Full House on the Prairie
Andrew Huttel for Chi Beta Justice
Andrew Huttel for Clark & Belmont
Andrew Huttel for Generic Hospital
Chris Burnside, Jenna Gomes, Grace Poppe, Avery Hutto, Joey Ferber, Anna Adami, Tavis Taylor, CC Hutten for Unwritten
Daniel Manning, Mischa Stanton, Julian Mundy, Tau Zaman, Danielle Shemaiah Pointer and Eli Barraza for Ars Paradoxica
David K. Barnes for Wooden Overcoats
David Knight and David Price for MarsCorp
Greg McAfee for Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Jack Kincaid for Edict Zero: FIS
Jeffrey Bridges, Susan Bridges, Rene Christine Jones, Pete Milan, Kathryn Pryde, and Perry Whittle for The Kingery
KC Wayland for We’re Alive: Lockdown
Michael Coorlim for Iron Horses Can’t Be Broken
Michael McQuilkin & Richard Wentworth for Hadron Gospel Hour
Mike Murphy for MILLY FOSTER, MACABRE INVESTIGATOR
Natalie Van Sistine for The Elysium Project
Paul Sating and Steven Bateman for Atheist Apocalypse
Reece Bridger for Zoolaplex
Rudy Basso and James Introcaso for Have Spellbook, Will Travel
Rufus Penzance & Howard Long for The Adventures of Grett Binchleaf
Scott Carelli & Nick Jimenez for Geek By Night
Scott Phillips and Austin Beach for Wynabego Warrior – The Tale of John Waynnabe
Sean Hennessy for The Meat Blockade
Steele Tyler Filipek, Adam Lance Garcia, and Tyrant Rex for Radio Room
Todd Faulkner, Alison Crane and Nicole Greevy for Uncanny County
Zachary Fortais-Gomm for The Orphans

Best Writing of a Fan/Adaptation Production

Bill Hollweg for Amity: Dark Waters
Iain Shaw for Doctor Who The Time Trap
Tony Green for Doctor Who – The Two Deaths of Private Williams
James Vermont, SkyBolt, Daniel Mohan for Terminal Secrets
W.D. Stevens for Doctor Who: Martyrdom of the Saints
Steven Cardinal for The Mirror Factory
MA Tamburro, Andrew Chalmers, Atweh Atweh, Paul Thomas Manz for Doctor Who Dark Odyssey
Nicholas Arganbright for The Magically Unauthorized Misadventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle
Maximillian Dafoe for Afterlife
Pete Lutz  for Pulp-Pourri Theatre
production

Best Original, Short Form, Self-contained Production

Rainbow Demons
Be Bold, Be Bold
Who’s Johnny Long Arms?
Last Transmission
Holiday Review 2
One of our fine sponsors, Lazer Eyes
One of our fine sponsors, Milton Finley
One of our fine sponsors, 3LP
Better Than Sex
Cut Your Teeth
Elysian Dreams
Looking For Freedom
Mysterious Creatures
Mystery and Murder
The Apprentice’s Choice
The Butchering
The Places You Won’t Go
Tic Toc
Trying To Say Godbye
Applaud My Friends, The Comedy Is Over
Alexander The Great
A Family Christmas
Digital Commute
Echoes of Midnight
Off the Wagon
Helluloid – Pilot Episode
Nobody listens to edgar
Auditory Storytelling

Best Original, Long Form, Self-contained Production

Sander Cobb
The Sword of the Crimson Tatters
JIM NOLAN, PRIVATE EYE
The Legend of Nic and Joe
Thultak: Wandering Barbarian
Four Minus One
Take It or Weave It
Kraken Mare
Beauty Pageant
The Hidden City (Played on Radiotonic)
On the Level
Knite Coffee!

Best Original, Short Form, Small Cast, Ongoing, Comedic Production

Active Radioactive Radio
Adventures of MechaBetty
A Scottish Podcast
The Behemoth
Aaron’s World
Drinking In The Park
Henderson & Havner
Action Science Theatre
Illusionoid
Return Home
Welcome To Night Vale
Zoolaverse Shorts

Best Original, Short Form, Small Cast, Ongoing, Dramatic Production

Golden Age
The Byron Chronicels
SAYER
Liberty: Critical Research
Liberty: Tales from the Tower
Roswell B.C
Scotch
The Bright Sessions
The Infinite Now
You Are Here
Backwell Playhouse Podcasts
Tin Can
The Grayscale
Jarnsaxa Rising

Best Original, Short Form, Large Cast, Ongoing Production

Our Fair City
Altered Avalon
The Answering Machine
The Adventures Of Don Clark
Switchboard Infinity by Erie Canal Theatre
It’s All Been Done Radio Hour
Tales of THATTOWN
The Adventures of MechaBetty
Light of September

Best Original, Long Form, Small Cast, Ongoing, Comedic Production

Hello, From the Magic Tavern
Almost Always
Radiation World
Strangeness in Space 
Kakos Industries
King Falls AM
Joe Jupiter: Space Private Eye
The ManBuyCow Podcast
Jim Robbie and the Wanderers

Best Original, Long Form, Small Cast, Ongoing, Dramatic Production

Earbud Theater
The Voice of Free Planet X
The Sundowners
The Black Tapes Podcast
The Bridge
The Cleansed
The Penumbra
The Wicked Library
The LIft
The Magnus Archives
The Truth
Manor House: The Podcast
Sable
Wolf 359

Best Original, Long Form, Large Cast, Ongoing, Comedic Production

Big Data
Dudley Junction
Pleasure Town
The Meat Blockade
Wynabego Warrior The Tale of John Waynnabe
Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Hadron Gospel Hour
A Beginner’s Guide to Interplanetary Destruction
Have Spellbook, Will Travel
Full House on the Prairie
Clark & Belmont
Chi Beta Justice
Greater Boston
Mystery, LLC
Wooden Overcoats
MarsCorp
Geek By Night
Uncanny County
Radio Room
Zoolaplex
Project STELLAR

Best Original, Long Form, Large Cast, Ongoing, Dramatic Production

Iron Horses Can’t be Broken
Campfire Radio Theater
Woods Ferry
MILLY FOSTER, MACABRE INVESTIGATOR
The New Century Multiverse: Arlington
The Kingery
Seminar
Unwritten
Edict Zero FIS
Ars Paradoxica
Lost in Williamsburg
The Elysium Project
We’re Alive: Lockdown
The Orphans
Limetown

Best Original Anthology/Variety Show

Action Science Theatre
Backwell Playhouse Podcasts
Campfire Radio Theater
Contador de Historias
Earbud Theater
Fable Distortions
It’s All Been Done Radio Hour
Locked Into Vacancy LIVE Radio
Manor House: The Podcast
Seminar
Synesthesia Theatre
The Grayscale
The Truth
Uncanny County

Best New Original, Short Form, Small Cast, Ongoing Production

A Scottish Podcast
Active Radioactive Radio
Answering Machine Podcast
Contador de Historias
Helluloid
Illusionoid
Return Home
Scotch
The Behemoth
The Bright Sessions
The Infinite Now
Tin Can
You Are Here

Best New Original, Short Form, Large Cast, Ongoing Production

It’s All Been Done Radio Hour
Roswell B.C.
Switchboard Infinity
Tales of THATTOWN
The Adventures Of Don Clark
The Adventures of MechaBetty
The Light of September

Best New Original, Long Form, Small Cast, Ongoing Production

Afterlife
Jim Robbie and the Wanderers
Radiation World
Sable
The Bridge
The Magnus Archives
The Penumbra Podcast

Best New Original, Long Form, Large Cast, Ongoing Production

Ars Paradoxica
Big Data
Dudley Junction
Geek By Night
Greater Boston

Have Spellbook, Will Travel
MarsCorp
Project STELLAR
Radio Room
Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Synesthesia Theatre
The Orphans
Uncanny County
Unwritten
We’re Alive: Lockdown
Wynabego Warrior – The Tale of John Waynnabe

Best Fan/Adaptation Production

Amity – Dark Waters
Before True Light: The Awakening Audio Drama 

CP Studios Doctor Who
Doctor Who The Time Trap
Doctor Who: Martyrdom of the Saints
The Pendant Shakespeare
Starship Excelsior
Improvised Star Trek
The No Sleep Podcast
Nova Dark 
Doctor Who Fan Audio Adventures (DWFAA)
Midnight Marinara

The Mirror Factory
Pulp-Pourri Theatre

Escape Velocity
Fable Distortions
Afterlife
The Nth Doctor Adventures
Doctor Who – The Twelfth Day
actress

Best Performance of an Actress in an Original, Short Form, Self-contained Production

Angela Dennis as Blackmore in Rainbow Demons
Christina Yoho as Professor Raleigh in Last Transmission
Coryn Carson as Loretta in Applaud My Friends, The Comedy Is Over
Kallen Prosterman as Tina in A Classroom Full Of Christys
Liz Madden as Narrator in Digital Commute
Maddie Calandrillo as Christy Roberts in A Classroom Full Of Christys
Natasha Edwards as Brittany Cupito in A Peck Of Dirt Before You Die
Tiffany Cushman as Alize Abendroth in Speed Dating
Vanessa Bretas as Val Austin in A Peck Of Dirt Before You Die
Viv Cooper as Lady Mary in Be Bold, Be Bold

Best Performance of an Actress in an Original, Long Form, Small Cast, Self-contained Production

Andrea Rausch as Step Mother in Candy Haus
Anna Anderson as Alex in Scary Ride
Ashley J. Woods as Chloe Christine Coleman in Boney McGee
Cassie Brooks as Kayla in On The Level
Clarke Wolfe as Dawn in On The Line
Deva Marie Gregory as Kenzie Coleman in Boney McGee
Ella Polischeck as Amber in Scary Ride
Jenny Schaefer as Heather in On The Level
Jill Cary Martin as Kelly Coleman in Boney McGee
Lisa McQuilkin as Debbie Dunks in Knite Coffee!
Paige Hiskey as Grace in Boney McGee
Sarah Callahan Black as Carmen in Beauty Pageant
Tracey Clifton as Rachel in On The Line

Best Performance of an Actress in an Original, Long Form, Large Cast, Self-contained Production

Danika Didur-Tate as Kavida in The Sword of the Crimson Tatters
Deborah Martin as Alice in Mother Loves You
Diana DeHoyos as Isela Lopez in Miami Impulse
Jenny Kirlin as Deanna in Eleventh Hour
Katherine Puma as Amy in Irreconcilable Differences
Katie Dehnart as The Narrator in JIM NOLAN, PRIVATE EYE
katie loftin as Lina McNally in Four Minus One
Kim Gianopolous as Gladys Nolan in JIM NOLAN, PRIVATE EYE
Kristy Glick as Marjorie Vining in Four Minus One
Lori Bryant as Old Woman in The Trunk
Nicole Greevy as Sally in A Thing for Machines
Sarah Smithton as Lynn in Smoke Without Flame: Exodus
Teralyn Tanner as Hope in Sander Cobb

Best Performance of an Actress in an Original Ensemble Role for a Short Form Production

Anna Lore as Chloe in The Bright Sessions
Ashlee Jones
as Ashlee in Tales of THATTOWN
Deborah Adams as Ariana in Altered Avalon
Ele Matelan as Cassie Wilkins in Our Fair City
Kat Evans as Loamy the Moleperson in Our Fair City
Kristyn Mass as Damiana Bennett in Altered Avalon
Krystal Donahue as Una Rose-Lowell in Altered Avalon
Laura Cayouette as Lorraine in The Light of September
Lauren Shippen as Sam in The Bright Sessions
Lizbeth Liu as Lizzy Katz in Altered Avalon
Marsha Harmon as Dr. Emily Caligari in Our Fair City
Olivia Steele as Brendan Shea in Golden Age
Sara Polton as Lila Rose in The Answering Machine
Tamsin Greig as Captain Dalton in The Light of September
Tanja Milojevic as Saras in Altered Avalon
Tara Schile as Elizabeth Rourke in Our Fair City
Tuppence Middleton as May in The Light of September

Best Performance of an Actress in an Original Ensemble Role for a Long Form Production

Amanda Meyer as Florence Bartleby in Iron Horses Can’t Be Broken
Cecilia Lynn-Jacobs as Captain Isabel Lovelace in Wolf 359
Destiny Garza as Bailey in Dudley Junction
Felicia Day as Brandt in Big Data
Gim Milan as Jinhae in Big Data
Jennifer Walden as Becca Lou Snortfeather in Full House on the Prairie
Jessie Smith as Caroline Reeves in Zoolaplex
Johanna Bodnyk as Mallory in Greater Boston
Julia Propp as Louisa Alverez in Greater Boston
Kat O’Connor as Sarah Bartleby in Iron Horses Can’t Be Broken
Kelly McCabe as Nica Stamatis in Greater Boston
Lisa McQuilkin as A.S.H.le in Hadron Gospel Hour!
Lydia Anderson as Gemma Linzer-Coolidge in Greater Boston
Morgan Spencer as Mindy Gibson in Geek By Night
Naomi Wong as Lorelei Swift in Geek By Night
Savannah J. Dunlop as Laura Byron in Blue Sky
Sophie Aldred as Sophie in Strangeness in Space
Summer Unsinn as Charlotte Linzer-Coolidge in Greater Boston
Tiffany Cushman as Alize Abendroth in Zoolaplex

Best Performance of an Actress in an Original Supporting Role for a Short Form Production

Addie Peelle as Teresa in Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One: Abby Reynolds, Chosen One
Alyssa Rittorno as Ami Reynolds in Return Home
Bridget Farmer as Narrator in Return Home
Claire Wolfe as Dana in Altered Avalon
Darian Lindle as Janice in Active Radioactive Radio
Jasmine Brewton as General Celes in Golden Age
Jessie Moore as Remmick in Active Radioactive Radio
Katelyn Hamilton as Granny Gonzo in Pornstar Detectives: And the Case of the Missing Youth
Kathryn Pryde as Katryna in Active Radioactive Radio
Kathryn Pryde as Oksana in Active Radioactive Radio
Kristen Bays as Captain in Henderson & Havner
Liz Madden as General Helen in The Adventures of Mechabetty

Best Performance of an Actress in an Original Supporting Role for a Long Form, Small Cast Production

Hanna Jones as Hailey Solomonari in Kakos Industries
Jessie Cannizzaro as Henrietta Hamilton in Addams & Smitty (Almost Always)
Kate Jones as Rita in The Penumbra
Kimberly Aiello as Melantha Murther in Kakos Industries
Lauren Kimelton as Emily Potter in King Falls AM
Lindsey Forry as Helena Concutio in Kakos Industries
Michaela Swee as Hera in Wolf 359
Rebecca Ryan as Melantha Murther in Kakos Industries

Best Performance of an Actress in an Original Supporting Role for a Long Form, Large Cast Production

Alexandra Boodram as Iris in Phoenix Wings Trilogy
Alicia Laine Pickens as Madeleine Gray in The Kingery
Amber Lee Connors as Emma Grayson in The Elysium Project
Blythe Haynes as Heather in Woods Ferry
Colette Culbertson as Marilyn in Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Debbie David as Virginia Madison in Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Fran McClellan as The Narrator in MILLY FOSTER, MACABRE INVESTIGATOR
Jennifer McKenna as Antoinette in Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Joey Lanuza as Chrissie in Zoolaplex
Jordan Lopez as Chelsea Wu in Unwritten
Kate Booth as Clem Snortfeather in Full House on the Prairie
Kathryn Pryde as Tythia in The Kingery
Kimberly Aiello as Angela in The Meat Blockade
Kristen Bays as Cassandra Arkell in The Kingery
Laura Girling as Olivia in The Orphans
Laureta Sela as Annie Oakley in The New Century Multiverse: Arlington
M Sieiro Garcia as Major in The Kingery
Melissa Hearne as Allison in The Kingery
Raylene Wall as Max Spazzamonte in Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Rene Christine Jones as Socks in The Kingery
Rhiannon McAfee as Jenny MacIntosh in Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Ruby Parker-Harbord as Valerie in The Orphans
Sarah Golding as Lizzie McCoy in Wynabego Warrior The Tale of John Waynnabe

Best Performance of an Actress in an Original Leading Role for a Short Form Production

Amanda Iman as Amber Showers in Pornstar Detectives: And the Case of the Missing Crook
Heather Spiegel Auden as Cindel in You Are Here
Julia Morizawa as Dr. Bright in The Bright Sessions
Katherine Kupiecki as Agent Sumner Bachman in Jarnsaxa Rising
Katie Boissoneault as Holly Harper in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour
M Sieiro Garcia as Havner in Henderson & Havner
Mackenzie Bryant as Bobbi in Scotch
MaryLynn Mennicke as Jarnsaxa in Jarnsaxa Rising
Samantha Stark as Staci Xxx in Pornstar Detectives: And the Case of the Missing Dildo
Viva Becker as Zoe/Danny in Echogeddon
Wendy Parks as Abby Reynolds in Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One: Abby Reynolds, Chosen One

Best Performance of an Actress in an Original Leading Role for a Long Form Production

Aimee Kember as Nora in The Orphans
Amber Collins as Victoria Bigglesworth-Hayes in The Lift
Annie Sage Whitehurst as Lia Haddock in Limetown
Beth Eyre as Antigone Funn in Wooden Overcoats
De Anne Dubin as Dalles Spieler in Big Data
Deborah Craft as Iron Horse in Iron Horses Can’t Be Broken
Emma Sherr-Ziarko as Renee Minkowski in Wolf 359
Helen Watkinson as E.L. Hob in MarsCorp
Kathryn Fray as Belle Bernassi in Radio Room
Kristen DiMercurio as Sally Grissom in Ars Paradoxica
Luna Madison as Elaine Harper in Unwritten
Maureen Foley as Sarah Arlington in The New Century Multiverse: Arlington
Natalie Stanfield as Milly Foster in Milly Foster, Macabre Investigator
Nina Sumter as Nell in Phoenix Wings Trilogy
Sadieh Rifai as Sarah Peculiar in Siblings Peculiar
Sarah Smithton as Smitty in Addams & Smitty, part of Almost Always
Sarah Stryker as Lora Braidwine in Have Spellbook, Will Travel
Song Marshall as Aldora Fiske in Iron Horses Can’t Be Broken

Best Performance of an Actress in a Fan/Adaptation Production

Aileen Corpos as Suzanne Delameter in The Medici Boots
Anna Rodriguez as Antonia in Antony & Cleopatra
HipNerDunk ( Maddeline Goshorn ) as Vienna in Terminal Secrets
Jackie Ayers as Donna Teresa Marchesi in Tiger Cat
Julia Weiss as Lt. Rita King in Improvised Star Trek
Katie Dehnart as Chicken Little in Fable Distortions
Lisa Ayala as Ulgine Barrows in A Thurber Double Feature
Mary Cait Walthall as Dr. Zarlene Zonalson in Improvised Star Trek
Michelle Sewell as Orla in Doctor Who – The Time Trap
Monica Sanborn as Izanami in Before True Light: The Awakening Audio Drama
Rachel Wallace as Cleopatra in Antony & Cleopatra
actor

Best Performance of an Actor in an Original, Short Form, Self-contained Production

Andres Elizondo II as  The Customer in Emergency Apothecary
Andrew Terrance Kaberline
as Jack Thompson in Applaud My Friends, The Comedy Is Over
Brian Mackenwells as Commander Masterton in The Marshun
Dan Bond as The Pink Fox in A Right Hook from the Back Office
Derek Lutz as Christopher Walken in Oshalene
Ian Ramsay as The Stranger in Poisoned Apples
J.J. Jeter as Archie in Applaud My Friends, The Comedy Is Over
Jim Baldridge-Garst as Norma June Frick, “Hobby House” special feature in Miami Impulse
Jordan Shear as Samuel in Last Transmission
Kiba Walker as Mike Connelly in Mike Does Comedy
Ollie Corchado as Raff Tenson in Nasty Things, Anachronisms
Rich Wentworth as George Bailey in It’s a Wonderful Life (Sentence)
Sean Benoit as Drake Moran in Speed Dating
Trey Tetreault as Zack in A Classroom Full Of Christys

Best Performance of an Actor in an Original, Long Form, Small Cast, Self-contained Production

Alex Garretson as Ronald Glowst in The Increase Of Productivity Over A Given Time
Gregg Brown as Darwin in Scary Ride
Jared Rivet as The Voice in On The Line
Michael Atkinson as Clams Michaels in Knite Coffee!
Mike MacDonald as Terry in Radio Blah Blah
Morgan Montague as Tommy in In Human
Paul Jasser as Howard Coleman in Boney McGee
Zane Austin as Nathan in Scary Ride

Best Performance of an Actor in an Original, Long Form, Large Cast, Self-contained Production

Steven Cardinal as Sander Cobb in Sander Cobb
Bill Hollweg as Lorak in The Sword of the Crimson Tatters
Lothar Tuppan as Axelrak in The Sword of the Crimson Tatters
Brian Bedard as Lt. Walter Carmichael in JIM NOLAN, PRIVATE EYE
Russell Gold as Jim Nolan in JIM NOLAN, PRIVATE EYE
Gene Giggy as Old Man in The Trunk
Mark Hacala as Sterling Steele in The DNA Pit
Andrew Kaempfer as Orson Welles in The Boy Who Cried Martian
Ron Sanborn as Mac in Eleventh Hour
Dave Benson Phillips as The Snowman in The Legend of Nic and Joe
Joshua Ballard as King Oswin in Thultak: Wandering Barbarian
Dana Gonsalves as Lew Drake in Miami Impulse
Tom Bartos as Mr. Thompson in Rainbow Magic Kittens

Best Performance of an Actor in an Original Ensemble Role for a Short Form Production

Alex Gallner as Adam in The Bright Sessions
Andrew Nowak as Mark in The Bright Sessions
Briggon Snow as Caleb Michaels in The Bright Sessions
Charlie Ian as Damien in The Bright Sessions
Cedric Houle as Yiska Rose in Altered Avalon
Frank Sjodin as Andrew Snidge in Our Fair City
Jared Latore as Charlie Wynn in Our Fair City
Jonah Winston as Executor Teju Valentine in Our Fair City
Joshua Price as Mark Lowell Jr. in Altered Avalon
Ian McQuown as Agent Green in The Bright Sessions
Karim Kronfli as Abaddon in The Fall
Mark Soloff as Dr. Montgomery Moro in Our Fair City
Mick D. Wilson as Devlin in Altered Avalon
Peter Jinks as Edge Keyonte in Golden Age
Ryan Schile as Dr. Herbert West in Our Fair City
Sylvester McCoy as Engineer Allen in The Light of September
Tom Richards as Harker in Golden Age
Todd Puhl as Mr. J in Drinking In The Park

Best Performance of an Actor in an Original Ensemble Role for a Long Form Production

Adam Baugher as Eugene in A Beginner’s Guide to Interplanetary Destruction
Alex Goodman as Jimmy Lee Billiams in Generic Hospital
Andrew Berlien as Sheriff Plinkman in Full House on the Prairie
Bill Bullock as Parker in Iron Horses Can’t Be Broken
Braden Lamb as Leon Stamatis in Greater Boston
Chris Allen as The Narrator in Universe Journey
Chris O’Connor as Jeff Gibson in Geek By Night
Doug Schuetz as Luther Koning in Iron Horses Can’t Be Broken
Glenn Hascall as Mr. Donovan in Dudley Junction
James Capobianco as The Mayor of the Red Line & Extinction Event Poletti in Greater Boston
James Johnston as Dimitri Stamatis in Greater Boston
James Oliva as Michael Tate in Greater Boston
Kiba Walker as Mike Connelly in Zoolaplex
Mark Sullivan as Larry Crawford in Zoolaplex
Michael McQuilkin as Mike Wilkinson in Hadron Gospel Hour!
Philip Burcher as John Dunhill in Lost in Williamsburg
Reece Bridger as Andy in Zoolaplex
Richard Wentworth as Dr. Oppenheimer in Hadron Gospel Hour
Sean Francis as Chester in Iron Horses Can’t Be Broken
Will Hausman as Dale Souter in Lost in Williamsburg
William Mead as Tedry Bartfast in A Beginner’s Guide to Interplanetary Destruction

Best Performance of an Actor in an Original Supporting Role for a Short Form Production

BJ Grip as Carlton Mendelson in Return Home
Clarence Leonard as DW Washburn in Return Home
Cleve Nettles as Zayne Sanguine in Return Home
Dallas Ray as The Sinister Sexist in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour
Dave Morgan as Dexter in Active Radioactive Radio
Ethan Bjelland as Loki in Jarnsaxa Rising
Forrest Orta as Buddy in Return Home
Joe Morales as Lt. Carson in The Topnotch Tangler
John Zeiler as Dr. Eric Aspinall in Jarnsaxa Rising
KC Wayland as Nick Sanderson in Return Home
Keith Jackson as Police Commissioner Carl Darling in It’s all been done radio hour
Philip Weber as Announcer in Henderson & Havner
Philip Weber as Joe in Active Radioactive Radio
Ryan Yohe as Grezit the Green in Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One: Get Out
Tom Stitzer as Chiefy in Henderson & Havner
Vernon L. Vincent as Walker in Golden Age
Virgil Von Hartzel as The Dockmaster in The Topnotch Tangler

Best Performance of an Actor in an Original Supporting Role for a Long Form, Small Cast Production

Andrew Bueker as King Leopold of Evilon in Kakos Industries
Anwar Newton as Dirk Cornelius Sexplosion in Kakos Industries
Eric Kimelton as Deputy Troy in King Falls AM
Fernando Gonzales as President Tank in Radiation World
Kyle Brown as Sammy Stevens in King Falls AM
Philip Haldiman as Darryl Welk in Kakos Industries
Tim Sniffen as Mysterious Man in Hello, From the Magic Tavern
Trent Shumway as Herschel Baumgartner in King Falls AM
Zach Libresco as Warren Kepler in Wolf 359

Best Comedic Performance of an Actor in an Original Supporting Role for a Long Form, Large Cast Production

Andrew Bueker as Chief Inspector Fry in The Meat Blockade
Dan Condo as Captain Yeez in Universe Journey
Dave Hibler as Professor Percival Bartlett-Finch in Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Dave Rivas as Angelo Martin in Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Derek Elwood as Martin Mann in MarsCorp
Frank Remiatte as Abe Breslow in Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Jack Chapman as The Frog King in The Meat Blockade
James Steinberg as Professor Simon Hoffman in Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Jim Steinberg as Bud in Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
JJ Chalupnik as Mrs. Fitch in The Meat Blockade
Matthew Woodcock as Jim Lake in MarsCorp
Mike Hennessy as Smoothy Juicy in The Meat Blockade
Nick Young as Lieutenant Burke in Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Seamus Talty as Chief Engineer Foley in Universe Journey
Sean Oliver as Roscoe Revolver in The Meat Blockade
Shane Stefanchik as Lt. Com. M- in Universe Journey
Steve Murdoch as Anthony Solerno in Rex Rivetter: Private Eye

Best Dramatic Performance of an Actor in an Original Supporting Role for a Long Form, Large Cast Production

Alex Bird as Baz in The Orphans
Bob Chipman as Sean Riley in The New Century Multiverse: Arlington
Bryan Reid as Zeff in The Kingery
David Senatore as Gerald (Gerry) Wagner in Unwritten
Edward Herman as Asa in The Kingery
Gavin Richards as Richard in The Orphans
Glenn Hascall as Woody in MILLY FOSTER, MACABRE INVESTIGATOR
Jack Calk as Kaylock in The Kingery
Jack Kincaid as Buck in Woods Ferry
Jack Kincaid as Captain Socrates in Edict Zero: FIS
Jason R. Wallace as He-B in The Kingery
Matt Shipman as Nick Landon in The Elysium Project
Perry Whittle as Hooks in The Kingery
Rish Outfield as Dell in Woods Ferry
Russ Gold as James Grayson in The Elysium Project
Steve Schneider as Vince in Woods Ferry

Best Performance of an Actor in an Original Leading Role for a Short Form Production

Aaron Meraz as Aaron in Aaron’s World
Chase McCants as James Packer in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour
David Ault as Byron in The Byron Chronicles
David Cummings as Investigator Uriel in Liberty: Tales from the Tower
Jack Calk as Johnny Franks in Active Radioactive Radio
Jeff Heimbuch as Jonathan Barker in Return Home
Joe J. Thomas as Henderson in Henderson & Havner
Nate Betancourt as The Voice Inside Your Head in The Grayscale
Nathan Haley as Daniel Kravitz in Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One: Get Out
Peter Lewis as Dr. Ames in Liberty: Tales From the Tower

Best Performance of an Actor in an Original Leading Role for a Long Form, Small Cast Production

Adal Rifai as Chunt in Hello, From the Magic Tavern
Arnie Niekamp as Arnie in Hello, From the Magic Tavern
Conrad Miszuk as Corin Deeth III in Kakos Industries
Jonathan Sims as Jonathan Sims in The Magnus Archives
Joshua Ilon as Juno Steel in The Penumbra
Matt Young as Usidore the Blue in Hello, From the Magic Tavern
Noah James as Ben Arnold in King Falls AM
Padraic Connelly as Father Connelly in Our Father
Zach Valenti as Doug Eiffel in Wolf 359

Best Performance of an Actor in an Original Leading Role for a Long Form, Large Cast Production

Alexander Shaw as Thomas W. Arlington in The New Century Multiverse: Arlington
Austin Beach as John Waynnabe in Wynabego Warrior The Tale of John Waynnabe
C.J. Julianus as Governor Robert Koning in Iron Horses Can’t be Broken
Colby Clayton Lemaster as Simeon in We’re Alive: Lockdown
Dan Keyser as Benecio Markanti in Have Spellbook, Will Travel
Felix Trench as Rudyard Funn in Wooden Overcoats
James Barbarossa as GeoFFRy in The Orphans
James Sparling as Alton Bartleby in Iron Horses Can’t be Broken
John Fischer as Thoven Battlebeard in Have Spellbook, Will Travel
Nick Arganbright as Captain Kahkay in Universe Journey
Pete Milan as Tommy Arkell in The Kingery
Randy Coull as Rex Rivetter in Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Ray Fallon as Andar Patrone in Have Spellbook, Will Travel
Sean Gunther as Narrator in Unwritten
Sean Hennessy as Karl Berenger in The Meat Blockade

Best Performance of an Actor in a Fan/Adaptation Production

Atweh Atweh as Dr. Who in Doctor Who Dark Odyssey
Austin Hanna as Quinn in Tiger Cat
Christopher Rathjen as Cmdr. Corbomite Hayes in Improvised Star Trek
Darin De Paul as Bone Daddy Barry in Dead Man’s Blues
Iain Shaw as The Doctor in Doctor Who – The Time Trap
Jamal Douglas as Deyquan in Drowned
Jason Gray as The Narrator in Doctor Who Dark Odyssey
Jason R. Wallace as The Doctor in The Doctor Who Fan Stories
Jeremy Androsoff as Man with Golden Hair/Creature/Santo in Before True Light: The Awakening Audio Drama
Matt Young as Capt. Julius Valentine Baxter in Improvised Star Trek
Nick Wommack as Johnny Regan in Murder on Santa Claus Lane
Randy Risher as Race in The Mirror Factory
Richard Williams as Elders in Before True Light: The Awakening Audio Drama
Robert Lloyd as The Doctor in Doctor Who: Martyrdom of the Saints
Ryan Hascall as F. Loxey in Fable Distortions
Scott Burditt as The Happy Man in Doctor Who: The Happy Man
Steven Kelly as Black Tango in Go Not Gently
Wink Taylor as The Tenth Doctor in Doctor Who – The Two Deaths of Private Williams