List of Nominees

Hello, Audio Verse! This is the List of nominees for the 2017 Audio Verse Awards.

The List was finalized on Sunday, October 15th, 2017. All nominees were nominated by two or more people.

Keep in mind, we define:

  • Self-contained as releasing the whole story in one installment during the eligibility period. Ongoing as multiple installments.
  • Short-form, the installments are less than 20 minutes. Long-form, the installments are longer than 20 minutes.
  • Small cast, there are no more than 6 actors on average. Large cast productions have 7 or more actors regularly.
  • Comedic productions focus on lighter stories and humorous events and situations. Dramatic productions are darker and focus more on emotions and relationships.
  • New productions are any ongoing production which had its first episode released in the eligibility period. Self-contained productions are new by their nature.
  • Ongoing productions have leading roles and supporting roles, unless they’re in an ensemble cast. Roles in a self-contained production do not make this distinction.

Semi-finals voting closes Monday, October 30th at 11:59 PM Pacific Time.

music

Best Original Composition for an Ongoing Production

0ur Message by nostraightanswer for 0ur Message
The Chronicles of Oz theme by Tony Diana for The Chronicles of Oz
But How Do We Tell The Children We Are Allergic To Their Smiles by Alan Rodi for Wolf 359
Come to Fruition by Joey Ferber for dwm presents Unwritten
Critical Research by Steven Melin Travis Vengroff for Liberty: Critical Research
A Test of Courage by Ryan McQuinn for Dungeons & Doritos
HellMart by Thoreau Smiley for Attention HellMart Shoppers!
Second Coming by Steve Blizin for Drift And Ramble
A Better Version by Ellen Winter & Chris Littler for 36 Questions
Atrius Endures by Steven Melin for Liberty: Tales from the Tower
Come With Me (title track of the show) by Erika Mulkey for The Tales of Sage and Savant
Hear Me Out by Ellen Winter & Chris Littler for 36 Questions
Misadventure by Death Theme by Rosemary Derocher for Misadventure by Death
Our Word by Ellen Winter & Chris Littler for 36 Questions
Tales from the Tower – Season 2 by Brandon Boone for Liberty: Tales from the Tower
The Ostium Theme Song by Chris Fletcher for The Ostium Podcast
The Truth by Ellen Winter & Chris Littler for 36 Questions
Brush As You’re Told by Matt roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Brush! Brush! (The Brushing Song) by Matt roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Everybody Get Fuzzed Tonight by Matt Roi Burger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
I Know that You Have Urges / We’ve Changed by Matt Roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Mouth Buddies by Matt Roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
The Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One Theme Song by Nathan Haley & Jerome Wetzel for It’s All Been Done Radio Hour
The Topnotch Tangler Theme Song by Nathan Haley & Jerome Wetzel for It’s All Been Done Radio Hour
Thirty-Four Reasons by Matt Roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Globe Trotters Anthem by Jonathan Orr Trevor Yasuda for Kevin’s Cryptids
Kevin’s Cryptids Theme Song by Trevor Yasuda for Kevin’s Cryptids
Dark Light (Grayscale Season 3 Theme) by Michael Gugliotti for The Grayscale
Hero Worship (Kayleigh’s theme) by Chris Forrester for The Sedisverse
Soul in a Jar Part 2 by James Barbarossa for The Orphans: Facility

Best Original Composition for a Self-Contained Production

Deck the Halls mini suite by John Jesensky for Deck the Halls (with Matrimony!)
Let The Music Capture You by Matthew C. Pritchard for Uncanny County: The Ballad of Bobby Blue
The Best Canadian by Written by Tony Pellegrino / Arrangement & Accompaniment: Gail Gallagher / Composition: Grayson Coleman-Selby for The Rogers Sisters
Blood Heart by Michael Aquino and Ernio Hernandez for The Last Call
Cape May Warbler by Michael Aquino for Hot Drinks
King’s Prerogative Theme by Tom Rory Parsons for The King’s Prerogative
The C.A.T. Festival Theme Song by Michael Aquino for The Cocotazo Audio Theatre Festival
Simple Life by Matt roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine

Best Original Composition for a Dramatic Production

But How Do We Tell The Children We Are Allergic To Their Smiles by Alan Rodi for Wolf 359
Come to Fruition by Joey Ferber for dwm presents Unwritten
Critical Research by Steven Melin Travis Vengroff for Liberty: Critical Research
A Better Version by Ellen Winter & Chris Littler for 36 Questions
Atrius Endures by Steven Melin for Liberty: Tales from the Tower
Come With Me (title track of the show) by Erika Mulkey for The Tales of Sage and Savant
Hear Me Out by Ellen Winter & Chris Littler for 36 Questions
Misadventure by Death Theme by Rosemary Derocher for Misadventure by Death
Our Word by Ellen Winter & Chris Littler for 36 Questions
Tales from the Tower – Season 2 by Brandon Boone for Liberty: Tales from the Tower
The Ostium Theme Song by Chris Fletcher for The Ostium Podcast
The Truth by Ellen Winter & Chris Littler for 36 Questions
Dark Light (Grayscale Season 3 Theme) by Michael Gugliotti for The Grayscale
Hero Worship (Kayleigh’s theme) by Chris Forrester for The Sedisverse
Soul in a Jar Part 2 by James Barbarossa for The Orphans: Facility
Blood Heart by Michael Aquino and Ernio Hernandez for The Last Call
Cape May Warbler by Michael Aquino for Hot Drinks
King’s Prerogative Theme by Tom Rory Parsons for The King’s Prerogative
The C.A.T. Festival Theme Song by Michael Aquino for The Cocotazo Audio Theatre Festival

Best Original Composition for a Comedic Production

0ur Message by nostraightanswer for 0ur Message
The Chronicles of Oz theme by Tony Diana for The Chronicles of Oz
A Test of Courage by Ryan McQuinn for Dungeons & Doritos
HellMart by Thoreau Smiley for Attention HellMart Shoppers!
Second Coming by Steve Blizin for Drift And Ramble
Brush As You’re Told by Matt roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Brush! Brush! (The Brushing Song) by Matt roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Everybody Get Fuzzed Tonight by Matt Roi Burger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
I Know that You Have Urges / We’ve Changed by Matt Roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Mouth Buddies by Matt Roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
The Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One Theme Song by Nathan Haley & Jerome Wetzel for It’s All Been Done Radio Hour
The Topnotch Tangler Theme Song by Nathan Haley & Jerome Wetzel for It’s All Been Done Radio Hour
Thirty-Four Reasons by Matt Roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Globe Trotters Anthem by Jonathan Orr Trevor Yasuda for Kevin’s Cryptids
Kevin’s Cryptids Theme Song by Trevor Yasuda for Kevin’s Cryptids
Deck the Halls mini suite by John Jesensky for Deck the Halls (with Matrimony!)
Let The Music Capture You by Matthew C. Pritchard for Uncanny County: The Ballad of Bobby Blue
The Best Canadian by Written by Tony Pellegrino / Arrangement & Accompaniment: Gail Gallagher / Composition: Grayson Coleman-Selby for The Rogers Sisters
Simple Life by Matt roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine

Best Original Composition for a New Production

The Chronicles of Oz theme by Tony Diana for The Chronicles of Oz
HellMart by Thoreau Smiley for Attention HellMart Shoppers!
A Better Version by Ellen Winter & Chris Littler for 36 Questions
Hear Me Out by Ellen Winter & Chris Littler for 36 Questions
Misadventure by Death Theme by Rosemary Derocher for Misadventure by Death
Our Word by Ellen Winter & Chris Littler for 36 Questions
The Ostium Theme Song by Chris Fletcher for The Ostium Podcast
The Truth by Ellen Winter & Chris Littler for 36 Questions
Brush As You’re Told by Matt roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Brush! Brush! (The Brushing Song) by Matt roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Everybody Get Fuzzed Tonight by Matt Roi Burger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
I Know that You Have Urges / We’ve Changed by Matt Roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Mouth Buddies by Matt Roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Thirty-Four Reasons by Matt Roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Globe Trotters Anthem by Jonathan Orr Trevor Yasuda for Kevin’s Cryptids
Kevin’s Cryptids Theme Song by Trevor Yasuda for Kevin’s Cryptids
Soul in a Jar Part 2 by James Barbarossa for The Orphans: Facility

engineering

Best Audio Engineering for an Outgoing Production

Alex C. Telander for The Ostium Podcast
Alexander J Newall for Rusty Quill Gaming
Bart Fasbender for Steal the Stars
Brandon Strader & Travis Vengroff for Liberty: Critical Research
Brandon Strader & Travis Vengroff for Liberty: Tales from the Tower
Chelsea Rugg for The Grayscale
Chip Michael for The Tales of Sage and Savant
Christopher Reynaga for Point Mystic
Cooper Skinner for Tribulation
Dan Sievers for dwm presents Unwritten
Dave Morgan with Bruce Busby for The Kingery
David Nagel and Aron Toman for The Chronicles of Oz
David Palser for Strangeness in Space
Ian Sharman for Ray Gunn and Starburst
Jack Kincaid for Edict Zero – FIS
Jake Lewsey for Milly Foster, Macabre Investigator
Jeffrey and Susan Bridges for Active Radioactive Radio
Jeffrey and Susan Bridges with Anna Rodriguez and Landon Beall for Henderson & Havner
Laura Bramblette for Otherverse
Mark Whitten for The Theatre of Tomorrow
Matthew McLean for A Scottish Podcast
Mischa Stanton for Ars Paradoxica
Mischa Stanton for The Far Meridian
Nicholas DiMichele for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Noah DeBiase for Powder Burns
Pacific S. Obadiah for Lake Clarity
Paul Brueggemann for Seminar
Pedro Tarrago Garrett Schultz Miguel Patriota and Jared Paul for The Once and Future Nerd
Reece Bridger for Zoolaplex
Ryan Schile David Rheinstrom and DJ Catnip for Our Fair City
Ryan Schile DJ Catnip for Our Fair City
Sandra Lopez-Monsalve for Celestial Blood
Scott Moore for The Blood Crow Stories
Sigrid Dufraimont for The Lesbian Romantic
Sophie Kaner and Kevin Vibert for The Penumbra Podcast
Steve Blizin for Drift And Ramble
Steve Long for The Hawk Chronicles
Steven Moore for Immunities
Trevor Yasuda for Kevin’s Cryptids
Zachary Fortais-Gomm for The Orphans: Facility
Alexander J Newall for Rusty Quill Gaming
Bart Fasbender for Steal the Stars
Brandon Strader & Travis Vengroff for Liberty: Critical Research
Brandon Strader & Travis Vengroff for Liberty: Tales from the Tower
Chelsea Rugg for The Grayscale
Chip Michael for The Tales of Sage and Savant
Christopher Reynaga for Point Mystic
Cooper Skinner for Tribulation
Dan Sievers for dwm presents Unwritten
Dave Morgan with Bruce Busby for The Kingery
David Nagel and Aron Toman for The Chronicles of Oz
David Palser for Strangeness in Space
Ian Sharman for Ray Gunn and Starburst
Jack Kincaid for Edict Zero – FIS
Jake Lewsey for Milly Foster, Macabre Investigator
Jeffrey and Susan Bridges for Active Radioactive Radio
Jeffrey and Susan Bridges with Anna Rodriguez and Landon Beall for Henderson & Havner
Laura Bramblette for Otherverse
Mark Whitten for The Theatre of Tomorrow
Matthew McLean for A Scottish Podcast
Mischa Stanton for Ars Paradoxica
Mischa Stanton for The Far Meridian
Nicholas DiMichele for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Noah DeBiase for Powder Burns
Pacific S. Obadiah for Lake Clarity
Paul Brueggemann for Seminar
Pedro Tarrago Garrett Schultz Miguel Patriota and Jared Paul for The Once and Future Nerd
Reece Bridger for Zoolaplex
Ryan Schile David Rheinstrom and DJ Catnip for Our Fair City
Ryan Schile DJ Catnip for Our Fair City
Sandra Lopez-Monsalve for Celestial Blood
Scott Moore for The Blood Crow Stories
Sigrid Dufraimont for The Lesbian Romantic
Sophie Kaner and Kevin Vibert for The Penumbra Podcast
Steve Blizin for Drift And Ramble
Steve Long for The Hawk Chronicles
Steven Moore for Immunities
Trevor Yasuda for Kevin’s Cryptids
Zachary Fortais-Gomm for The Orphans: Facility

Best Audio Engineering for a self-contained Production

Alexander Danner for What’s The Frequency?
DJ Catnip for Beyond the Door
Kevin Rosen-Quan and Mike Miller for Deck the Halls (with Matrimony!)
Michael Aquino for Hot Drinks
Michael Aquino for Rincón
Michael Aquino for Something Inside That Head of
Michael Aquino for
The Last Call
Michael Aquino for
Unforeseen Circumstance
Steven Cardinal for
Aural Traditions: The Pied Piper of Hamelin
Tom DeMichele & Tyler Milliron for
What’s the Theme? with Tom & TJ

Best Audio Engineering for a comedic Production

David Nagel and Aron Toman for The Chronicles of Oz
David Palser for Strangeness in Space
Ian Sharman for Ray Gunn and Starburst
Jeffrey and Susan Bridges for Active Radioactive Radio
Nicholas DiMichele for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Reece Bridger for Zoolaplex
Ryan Schile David Rheinstrom and DJ Catnip for Our Fair City
Ryan Schile DJ Catnip for Our Fair City
Trevor Yasuda for Kevin’s Cryptids
Kevin Rosen-Quan and Mike Miller for Deck the Halls (with Matrimony!)
Tom DeMichele & Tyler Milliron for What’s the Theme? with Tom & TJ
Alexander J Newall for Rusty Quill Gaming
Jeffrey and Susan Bridges with Anna Rodriguez and Landon Beall for Henderson & Havner
Laura Bramblette for Otherverse
Matthew McLean for A Scottish Podcast
Sandra Lopez-Monsalve for Celestial Blood
Steve Blizin for Drift And Ramble
Michael Aquino for Something Inside That Head of

Best Audio Engineering for a dramatic Production

Bart Fasbender for Steal the Stars
Brandon Strader & Travis Vengroff for Liberty: Critical Research
Dan Sievers for dwm presents Unwritten
Dave Morgan with Bruce Busby for The Kingery
Jack Kincaid for Edict Zero – FIS
Jake Lewsey for Milly Foster, Macabre Investigator
Pacific S. Obadiah for Lake Clarity
Paul Brueggemann for Seminar
Pedro Tarrago Garrett Schultz Miguel Patriota and Jared Paul for The Once and Future Nerd
Scott Moore for The Blood Crow Stories
Steve Long for The Hawk Chronicles
Steven Moore for Immunities
Michael Aquino for Hot Drinks
Michael Aquino for Rincón
Michael Aquino for The Last Call
Steven Cardinal for Aural Traditions: The Pied Piper of Hamelin
Alex C. Telander for The Ostium Podcast
Brandon Strader & Travis Vengroff for Liberty: Tales from the Tower
Chelsea Rugg for The Grayscale
Chip Michael for The Tales of Sage and Savant
Christopher Reynaga for Point Mystic
Cooper Skinner for Tribulation
Mark Whitten for The Theatre of Tomorrow
Mischa Stanton for Ars Paradoxica
Mischa Stanton for The Far Meridian
Noah DeBiase for Powder Burns
Sigrid Dufraimont for The Lesbian Romantic
Sophie Kaner and Kevin Vibert for The Penumbra Podcast
Zachary Fortais-Gomm for The Orphans: Facility
Alexander Danner for What’s The Frequency?
DJ Catnip for Beyond the Door
Michael Aquino for Unforeseen Circumstance

Best Audio Engineering for a New Production

Bart Fasbender for Steal the Stars
David Nagel and Aron Toman for The Chronicles of Oz
Nicholas DiMichele for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Pacific S. Obadiah for Lake Clarity
Scott Moore for The Blood Crow Stories
Steve Long for The Hawk Chronicles
Steven Moore for Immunities
Trevor Yasuda for Kevin’s Cryptids
Alex C. Telander for The Ostium Podcast
Christopher Reynaga for Point Mystic
Cooper Skinner for Tribulation
Laura Bramblette for Otherverse
Mischa Stanton for The Far Meridian
Sandra Lopez-Monsalve for Celestial Blood
Sigrid Dufraimont for The Lesbian Romantic
Zachary Fortais-Gomm for The Orphans: Facility

writing

Best Writing for an Ongoing Production

Adam Jahnke for Tribulation
Alex C. Telander for The Ostium Podcast
Aron Toman for The Chronicles of Oz
Ben Fort KB Hoyle & Peter Luby for Public Domain Universe
Bob J. Koester for Immunities
Christopher Bloodworth for Rover Red
Christopher Reynaga for Point Mystic
Colleen Scriven for Lesser Gods
Danilo Vieira Battistini for Dias Digitais
David Knight and Maxamillian John for MarsCorp Human Capital
Edward Champion for The Gray Area
Eli Barraza for The Far Meridian
Ellen Winter & Chris Littler for 36 Questions
Ellie Collins for The Blood Crow Stories
Jake Song for Misadventure by Death
Jessica Best for The Strange Case of Starship Iris
Jonathan Goldberg and Matt roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Jonathan Goldberg for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Mac Rogers for Steal the Stars
Mat Edgar for Kevin’s Cryptids
Ollie Carter for Death at a Low Price
Shannon Sawyer for Otherverse
Sigrid Dufraimont for The Diva Story
Sigrid Dufraimont for The Lesbian Romantic
Steve Long for The Hawk Chronicles
Steven Cardinal for Aural Traditions: Crosswired
Zachary Fortais-Gomm for The Orphans: Facility
A.P. Clarke for The Lost Cat Podcast
A.P. Clarke for The Lost Cat Podcast
Aaron Sarka for Neon Nights: The Arcane Files of Jack Tracer
Alex Brown and Rebecca Mahoney for The Bridge
Alexander Danner and Jeff Van Dreason for Greater Boston
Andrew Huttel for Chi Beta Justice
Andrew Huttel for Clark & Belmont
Becca De La Rosa and Mabel Martin for Mabel
Chris Burnside for dwm presents Unwritten
Clayton Faits Jim McDoniel Stephanie Spence Mark Soloff for Our Fair City
David Gregory for Powder Burns
David K. Barnes for Wooden Overcoats
David Knight David Price Tom Dalling for MarsCorp
David M. Fitzgerald for Dead Things
Dylan James Amick Andrew Terrance Kaberline Matthew Schott Kelly Strauch for The Grayscale
Eddie Louise for The Tales of Sage and Savant
Gabriel Urbina Sarah Shachat Zach Valenti Emma Sherr-Ziarko for Wolf 359
Gareth Johns and Ben Maunder for The Sedisverse
Greg McAfee for Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Holly Rose for Ray Gunn and Starburst
Jack Kincaid for Edict Zero – FIS
Jeff Heimbuch for Return Home
Jeffrey & Susan Bridges for Henderson & Havner
Jeffrey Bridges and Susan Bridges for Active Radioactive Radio
Jeffrey Bridges Susan Bridges Rene Christine Jones Pete Milan Kathryn Pryde and Perry Whittle for The Kingery
Jerome Wetzel for It’s All Been Done Radio Hour
Jonathan Sims for The Magnus Archives
Kaitlin Statz for Liberty: Critical Research
Kaitlin Statz for Liberty: Tales from the Tower
Kathryn Pryde for Seminar
Kelsey Leigh Jack Pevyhouse Achitha Sanganeethy Shannon Sawyer for Jim Robbie and the Wanderers
Kyle Brown & Eric Kimmelton for King Falls AM
Lauren Shippen for The Bright Sessions
Matthew McClean and Robert Cudmore for A Scottish Podcast
Reece Bridger for Zoolaplex
Rhiannon Angell Zach Glass Ian Harkins Christian T. Kelley-Madera and Gregory M. Schulz for The Once and Future Nerd
Rob McLemore for The Rogers Sisters
Rob McLemore for Thultak: Wandering Barbarian
Silbin Sandovar Rebecca Graves Courtenay Gillean Cholovich for Fireside Mystery Theatre
Sophie Kaner and Kevin Vibert for The Penumbra Podcast
Travis McMaster for The Theatre of Tomorrow
Trevor Neal & Simon Hickson for Strangeness in Space

Best Writing for a Self-Contained Production

Andrew Huttel for Generic Hospital
Ashley Quach for Deck the Halls (with Matrimony!)
Bob J. Koester for Companions
Dania Ramos for Hot Drinks
Edward Terhune for Unforeseen Circumstanc
Ernio Hernandez for The Last Call
Gabriel Urbina for Beyond the Door
Nicholas Thurkettle for Monday for the Sweepers
Steven Cardinal for Aural Traditions: Frosted
Summer Dawn Reyes for Something Inside That Head of
Tanya Perez for
Rincón
Alison Crane for
Uncanny County: The Ballad of Bobby Blue
Andrew Terrance Kaberline for
Regarding Your Primary Care
Cap Blackard for
Nerdcasting the Multiverse: Thanksgiving Special
Dylan James Amick for
A Message After The Tone
Kelly Strauch for Cecil King of Rats
Matthew Schott for
A Real Straight Shooter
Mike Murphy for
Milly Foster, Macabre Investigator
Pacific S. Obadiah for
Liberty: Tales from the Tower – Underground
Rob McLemore for
Groovy Mystery Gang
Todd Faulkner for
Uncanny County: Home Is Where The Spice Is
Tom DeMichele & TJ Lamando for
What’s the Theme? with Tom & TJ
William Franke for
Uncanny County: The Tub

Best Writing for a comedic Production

Aron Toman for The Chronicles of Oz
Ben Fort KB Hoyle & Peter Luby for Public Domain Universe
David Knight and Maxamillian John for MarsCorp Human Capital
Jonathan Goldberg and Matt roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Jonathan Goldberg for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Mat Edgar for Kevin’s Cryptids
Ollie Carter for Death at a Low Price
Shannon Sawyer for Otherverse
Sigrid Dufraimont for The Diva Story
Alexander Danner and Jeff Van Dreason for Greater Boston
Andrew Huttel for Chi Beta Justice
Andrew Huttel for Clark & Belmont
Clayton Faits Jim McDoniel Stephanie Spence Mark Soloff for Our Fair City
David K. Barnes for Wooden Overcoats
David Knight David Price Tom Dalling for MarsCorp
Holly Rose for Ray Gunn and Starburst
Jeff Heimbuch for Return Home
Jeffrey & Susan Bridges for Henderson & Havner
Jeffrey Bridges and Susan Bridges for Active Radioactive Radio
Jerome Wetzel for It’s All Been Done Radio Hour
Kelsey Leigh Jack Pevyhouse Achitha Sanganeethy Shannon Sawyer for Jim Robbie and the Wanderers
Kyle Brown & Eric Kimmelton for King Falls AM
Matthew McClean and Robert Cudmore for A Scottish Podcast
Reece Bridger for Zoolaplex
Rob McLemore for The Rogers Sisters
Rob McLemore for Thultak: Wandering Barbarian
Trevor Neal & Simon Hickson for Strangeness in Space
Andrew Huttel for Generic Hospital
Ashley Quach for Deck the Halls (with Matrimony!)
Steven Cardinal for Aural Traditions: Frosted
Summer Dawn Reyes for Something Inside That Head of
Alison Crane for
Uncanny County: The Ballad of Bobby Blue
Cap Blackard for
Nerdcasting the Multiverse: Thanksgiving Special
Matthew Schott for
A Real Straight Shooter
Rob McLemore for
Groovy Mystery Gang
Todd Faulkner for
Uncanny County: Home is Where the Spice Is
Tom DeMichele & TJ Lamando for
What’s the Theme? with Tom & TJ
William Franke for
Uncanny County: The Tub

Best Writing for a dramatic Production

Bob J. Koester for Immunities
Christopher Bloodworth for Rover Red
Christopher Reynaga for Point Mystic
Colleen Scriven for Lesser Gods
Danilo Vieira Battistini for Dias Digitais
Edward Champion for The Gray Area
Eli Barraza for The Far Meridian
Ellen Winter & Chris Littler for 36 Questions
Ellie Collins for The Blood Crow Stories
Jake Song for Misadventure by Death
Jessica Best for The Strange Case of Starship Iris
Mac Rogers for Steal the Stars
Sigrid Dufraimont for The Lesbian Romantic
Steve Long for The Hawk Chronicles
Steven Cardinal for Aural Traditions: Crosswired
Zachary Fortais-Gomm for The Orphans: Facility
A.P. Clarke for The Lost Cat Podcast
Aaron Sarka for Neon Nights: The Arcane Files of Jack Tracer
Alex Brown and Rebecca Mahoney for The Bridge
Becca De La Rosa and Mabel Martin for Mabel
Chris Burnside for dwm presents Unwritten
David Gregory for Powder Burns
David M. Fitzgerald for Dead Things
Dylan James Amick Andrew Terrance Kaberline Matthew Schott Kelly Strauch for The Grayscale
Eddie Louise for The Tales of Sage and Savant
Gabriel Urbina Sarah Shachat Zach Valenti Emma Sherr-Ziarko for Wolf 359
Gareth Johns and Ben Maunder for The Sedisverse
Greg McAfee for Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Jack Kincaid for Edict Zero – FIS
Jeffrey Bridges Susan Bridges Rene Christine Jones Pete Milan Kathryn Pryde and Perry Whittle for The Kingery
Jonathan Sims for The Magnus Archives
Kaitlin Statz for Liberty: Critical Research
Kaitlin Statz for Liberty: Tales from the Tower
Kathryn Pryde for Seminar
Lauren Shippen for The Bright Sessions
Rhiannon Angell Zach Glass Ian Harkins Christian T. Kelley-Madera and Gregory M. Schulz for The Once and Future Nerd
Silbin Sandovar Rebecca Graves Courtenay Gillean Cholovich for Fireside Mystery Theatre
Sophie Kaner and Kevin Vibert for The Penumbra Podcast
Travis McMaster for The Theatre of Tomorrow
Bob J. Koester for Companions
Dania Ramos for Hot Drinks
Edward Terhune for Unforeseen Circumstance
Ernio Hernandez for The Last Call
Gabriel Urbina for Beyond the Door
Nicholas Thurkettle for Monday for the Sweepers
Tanya Perez for Rincón
Andrew Terrance Kaberline for Regarding Your Primary Care
Dylan James Amick for A Message After The Tone
Kelly Strauch for Cecil King of Rats
Mike Murphy for Milly Foster, Macabre Investigator
Pacific S. Obadiah for Liberty: Tales from the Tower – Underground

Best Writing for a New Production

Adam Jahnke for Tribulation
Alex C. Telander for The Ostium Podcast
Aron Toman for The Chronicles of Oz
Ben Fort KB Hoyle & Peter Luby for Public Domain Universe
Bob J. Koester for Immunities
Christopher Bloodworth for Rover Red
Christopher Reynaga for Point Mystic
Colleen Scriven for Lesser Gods
Danilo Vieira Battistini for Dias Digitais
David Knight and Maxamillian John for MarsCorp Human Capital
Edward Champion for The Gray Area
Eli Barraza for The Far Meridian
Ellen Winter & Chris Littler for 36 Questions
Ellie Collins for The Blood Crow Stories
Jake Song for Misadventure by Death
Jessica Best for The Strange Case of Starship Iris
Jonathan Goldberg and Matt roi Berger for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Jonathan Goldberg for Fall of the House of Sunshine
Mac Rogers for Steal the Stars
Mat Edgar for Kevin’s Cryptids
Ollie Carter for Death at a Low Price
Shannon Sawyer for Otherverse
Sigrid Dufraimont for The Diva Story
Sigrid Dufraimont for The Lesbian Romantic
Steve Long for The Hawk Chronicles
Steven Cardinal for Aural Traditions: Crosswired
Zachary Fortais-Gomm for The Orphans: Facility

production

Best Ongoing Production

Attention HellMart Shoppers!
Celestial Blood
Cocotazo Audio Theatre
Contador de Histórias
Crossing Wires
Earbud Theater
Fall of the House of Sunshine
Fireside Mystery Theatre
Immunities
Inkwyrm
Join The Party
Kevin’s Cryptids
Lake Clarity
Lesser Gods
Misadventure by Death
Oakpodcast
Otherverse
Point Mystic
Public Domain Universe
Robotz of the Company
Rover Red
Steal the Stars
Tales of Nowhere
The Blood Crow Stories
The Chronicles of Oz
Fall of the House of Sunshine
The Far Meridian
The Gray Area
The Hawk Chronicles
The Lesbian Romantic
The Orphans: Facility
The Ostium Podcast
The Sedisverse
The Strange Case of Starship Iris
Tribulation
Under Pressure
Wynabego Warrior: The Tale of John Waynabee
A Scottish Podcast
Active Radioactive Radio
Alice Isn’t Dead
Altered Avalon
Chi Beta Justice
Clark & Belmont
Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One
Dead Things
Drift And Ramble
Dungeons & Doritos
dwm presents Unwritten
Edict Zero – FIS
Greater Boston
Henderson & Havner
It’s All Been Done Radio Hour
Jim Robbie and the Wanderers
Joe Jupiter, Space PI
King Falls AM
Liberty: Critical Research
Liberty: Tales from the Tower
Mabel
MarsCorp Human Capital
Neon Nights: The Arcane Files of Jack Tracer
Organism
Our Fair City
Packer and Ratcliff
Pornstar Detectives
Powder Burns
Ray Gunn and Starburst
Return Home
Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Rusty Quill Gaming
Seminar
Strangeness in Space
Terms
The Bridge
The Bright Sessions
The Grayscale
The Kingery
The Lift
The Lost Cat Podcast
The Magnus Archives
The Once and Future Nerd
The Pendant Shakespeare
The Penumbra Podcast
The Rogers Sisters
The Saga of The European King
The Scary Dead (segment in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
The Theatre of Tomorrow
The Topnotch Tangler (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
The Wicked Library
Thultak, Wandering Barbarian
Uncanny County
Universe Journey (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Within the Wires
Wolf 359
Zoolaplex

Best Self-Contained Production

A Mulher Dos Cabelos Furta-Cor
Ancestry: Book One
Aural Traditions: Frosted
Aural Traditions: The Pied Piper of Hamelin
Beyond the Door
Companions
Cushing Von Heffernan: Bite Investigator
Deck the Halls (with Matrimony!)
Dias Digitais: Caça aos Hackers
Hawk Chronicles Christmas Special
Hot Drinks
Mortes Ao Som De Jazz
Nerdcasting the Multiverse: Thanksgiving Special
Rincón
Something Inside That Head of
The Last Call
The Project After
The UBW
Unforeseen Circumstance
What’s The Frequency?
Generic Hospital
Groovy Mystery Gang
What’s the Theme? with Tom & TJ

Best Comedic Production

Attention HellMart Shoppers!
Celestial Blood
Fall of the House of Sunshine
Inkwyrm
Join The Party
Kevin’s Cryptids
Otherverse
Public Domain Universe
Robotz of the Company
Tales of Nowhere
The Chronicles of Oz
Fall of the House of Sunshine
The Strange Case of Starship Iris
Wynabego Warrior: The Tale of John Waynabee
A Scottish Podcast
Active Radioactive Radio
Altered Avalon
Chi Beta Justice
Clark & Belmont
Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One
Drift And Ramble
Dungeons & Doritos
Greater Boston
Henderson & Havner
It’s All Been Done Radio Hour
Jim Robbie and the Wanderers
Joe Jupiter Space PI
King Falls AM
MarsCorp Human Capital
Our Fair City
Packer and Ratcliff
Pornstar Detectives
Ray Gunn and Starburst
Return Home
Rusty Quill Gaming
Strangeness in Space
The Rogers Sisters
The Saga of The European King
The Scary Dead (segment in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
The Topnotch Tangler (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Thultak, Wandering Barbarian
Uncanny County
Universe Journey (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Zoolaplex
Aural Traditions: Frosted
Cushing Von Heffernan: Bite Investigator
Deck the Halls (with Matrimony!)
Nerdcasting the Multiverse: Thanksgiving Special
Something Inside That Head of
The UBW
Generic Hospital
Groovy Mystery Gang
What’s the Theme? with Tom & TJ

Best Dramatic Production

Cocotazo Audio Theatre
Contador de Histórias
Crossing Wires
Earbud Theater
Fireside Mystery Theatre
Immunities
Lake Clarity
Lesser Gods
Misadventure by Death
Oakpodcast
Point Mystic
Rover Red
Steal the Stars
The Blood Crow Stories
The Far Meridian
The Gray Area
The Hawk Chronicles
The Lesbian Romantic
The Orphans: Facility
The Ostium Podcast
The Sedisverse
Tribulation
Under Pressure
Alice Isn’t Dead
Dead Things
dwm presents Unwritten
Edict Zero – FIS
Liberty: Critical Research
Liberty: Tales from the Tower
Mabel
Neon Nights: The Arcane Files of Jack Tracer
Organism
Powder Burns
Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Seminar
Terms
The Bridge
The Bright Sessions
The Grayscale
The Kingery
The Lift
The Lost Cat Podcast
The Magnus Archives
The Once and Future Nerd
The Pendant Shakespeare
The Penumbra Podcast
The Theatre of Tomorrow
The Wicked Library
Within the Wires
Wolf 359
A Mulher Dos Cabelos Furta-Cor
Ancestry: Book One
Aural Traditions: The Pied Piper of Hamelin
Beyond the Door
Companions
Dias Digitais: Caça aos Hackers
Hawk Chronicles Christmas Special
Hot Drinks
Mortes Ao Som De Jazz
Rincón
The Last Call
The Project After
Unforeseen Circumstance
What’s The Frequency?

Best New Production

Attention HellMart Shoppers!
Celestial Blood
Cocotazo Audio Theatre
Contador de Histórias
Crossing Wires
Earbud Theater
Fall of the House of Sunshine
Fireside Mystery Theatre
Immunities
Inkwyrm
Join The Party
Kevin’s Cryptids
Lake Clarity
Lesser Gods
Misadventure by Death
Oakpodcast
Otherverse
Point Mystic
Public Domain Universe
Robotz of the Company
Rover Red
Steal the Stars
Tales of Nowhere
The Blood Crow Stories
The Chronicles of Oz
Fall of the House of Sunshine
The Far Meridian
The Gray Area
The Hawk Chronicles
The Lesbian Romantic
The Orphans: Facility
The Ostium Podcast
The Sedisverse
The Strange Case of Starship Iris
Tribulation
Under Pressure
Wynabego Warrior: The Tale of John Waynabee

actress

Best Actress in an ensemble Role for a Comedic Production

Stacey Taylor as The Librarian in Ray Gunn and Starburst
Beth Eyre as Antigone Funn in Wooden Overcoats
Iri Alexander as Tango in Jim Robbie and the Wanderers
Johanna Bodnyk as Mallory in Greater Boston
Zoe von Embler as Frey Stoker in Jim Robbie and the Wanderers
Ariel Wiles as Montana in Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One “The Body”
Kat Evans as Loamy the Moleperson in Our Fair City
Kristin Green as Mayor in Pornstar Detectives “Wherefore Art”
Lizzy Hofe as Tanith in Zoolaverse Shorts (Andy Does Uber)
Marsha Harman as Dr. Emily Caligari in Our Fair City
Samantha Stark as Jane Wells in Packer and Ratcliff “Alls Wells”
Stephanie Stephens as Carol / Glamarous Gal in The Topnotch Tangler (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Jessica Washington as Isabelle Powell in Greater Boston
Kelly McCabe as Nica Stamatis in Greater Boston

Best Actress in a Role for a Self-contained Comedic Production

Marissa Rothfarb as Della in Aural Traditions: Gift of the Magi
Keiko Agena as Jackie in Deck the Halls (with Matrimony!)
Paula Deming as Emma in Deck the Halls (with Matrimony!)
Amy Lee Pearsall as Cheryl in Uncanny County: The Tub
April Lavalle as Roxy in What’s the Theme? with Tom & TJ
Bronwyn Whittle as Sphinx in What’s the Theme? with Tom & TJ
Devin McCall as Lydia Hanlon in Uncanny County: Home is Where the Spice Is
Katelyn Hamilton as Granny Gonzo in The Star (commercial for It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Olivia Puckett as Calcula in What’s the Theme? with Tom & TJ
Shirin Tinati as Lana in Uncanny County: The Ballad of Bobby Blue
Julia Karis as Precious in What’s the Theme? with Tom & TJ

Best Actress in an Ensemble Role for an Ongoing Dramatic Production

Cecilia Lynn-Jacobs as Captain Isabel Lovelace in Wolf 359
Emma Sherr-Ziarko as Commander Renée Minkowski in Wolf 359
Julie Hoverson as Jewels Kircher in Edict Zero – FIS
Michelle Agresti as Dr. Alana Maxwell in Wolf 359
Tanja Milojevic as Kora Reznik in Edict Zero – FIS
Martha Quinn as Martha Quinn in Point Mystic
Tracy Clifton as Kristen in Trails
Zena Grey as Beth in Trails
Becca De La Rosa as Anna Limon in Mabel
Mabel Martin as Mabel Martin in Mabel
Melissa Ennulat as Rilla in The Penumbra Podcast
Michaela Swee as Hera in Wolf 359
Amelia Clover as Doris in Dead Things
Kelly Nienaltowski as Kennedy Roundhouse in Kennedy Roundhouse: Moon Detective!
Sasha Payne as Becka in Dead Things

Best Actress in a Role for a Self-contained Dramatic Production

Tanja Milojevic as Whitney in What’s The Frequency?
Alicia Rivas as Pucha in Rincón
Amelia Finefrock as Tina in Companions
Chelsea Rickets as Jessica in Are You Sleeping?
Christine Mariani as Elizabeth in Rincón
Christine Mariani as Nema in The Last Call
Clarke Wolfe as Grace in Are You Sleeping?
Clarke Wolfe as Shannon in Trails
Dania Ramos as Lia in Hot Drinks
Jennica Carmona as Medi in Rincón
Jessica Carmona as Tita in Rincón
Joanne Maurno as Linda in Unforeseen Circumstance
Leilany Figueroa as Araceli in Hot Drinks
Marilyn Muñoz Ricco as Mayorca in The Last Call
Marsha Harman as Ellen M. in Beyond the Door
Monifa Brown as Edina in Hot Drinks
Rachel Faison as Molina in Hot Drinks
Sarah Golding as The Pied Piper in Aural Traditions: The Pied Piper of Hamelin
Stacey Tappan as Cailyn in Companions
Tracy Clifton as Tina in Are You Sleeping?
Natalie Stanfield as Milly Foster in Milly Foster, Macabre Investigator
Cap Blackard as Agrippa Tyler in Liberty: Tales from the Tower – Deep in Sleep
Christy Luse as Leontia Soto in Liberty: Tales from the Tower – Deep in Sleep
Christy Luse as Marcia in Liberty: Tales from the Tower – Underground
Emily Green as Carletta in A Message After The Tone
Natalia Lopresti as Rebecca in Regarding Your Primary Care
Sarah Krasnow as Odile in A Well For Wishing
Fran McClellan as The Narrator in Milly Foster, Macabre Investigator

Best Actress in a Supporting Role for a Comedic Production

Bracletta as Bonnie Milligan in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Elise D’Amico as The Wicked Witch of the West in The Chronicles of Oz
Emma Stirling as Chip Dalling in MarsCorp Human Capital
Grace McLean as Mama Sunshine in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Hanna Cheek as Berdie in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Jenni Putney as Janitor in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Jennifer Joan Thompson as Urtooth in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Jocelyn Kuritsky as Grand Cuspid in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Melissa Lusk as Panglo in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Rachel Flynn as Ethereal Band Being in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Addie Peelle as Gus the Dog in Pornstar Detectives
Amanda Iman as Dr. Awshucks in Universe Journey (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Amanda Iman as Ragina in Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One
Ariel Wiles as Montana in Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One
Darian Lindle as Janice in Active Radioactive Radio
Jessie Moore as Remmick in Active Radioactive Radio
Kacie Luvara as The Caped Caperer in The Topnotch Tangler (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Katelyn Hamilton as Grace Thomas in Universe Journey (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Katelyn Hamilton as Karyn in The Scary Dead (segment in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Kathryn Pryde as Katryna in Active Radioactive Radio
Kathryn Pryde as Oksana in Active Radioactive Radio
Katie Boissoneault as Lt. Com. Tokaladie in Universe Journey (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Katie Boissoneault as Sage in Pornstar Detectives
Kristen Bays as Captain in Henderson & Havner
Leticia Leon as Debbie in King Falls AM
Melissa Autumn Hearne as Lt. Lucy in Active Radioactive Radio
Samantha Stark as Ambassador Nixon in Universe Journey (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Samantha Stark as Casey in The Scary Dead (segment in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Shannon Marie Watts as Meredith in The Scary Dead (segment in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Susan Bridges as GX-500 in Active Radioactive Radio
Veronica Louise as Interim Chiefy in Henderson & Havner
Wendy Parks as Abby Reynolds in Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One
Wendy Webb as The Wholesome Honey in The Topnotch Tangler (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role for a Dramatic Production

Amanda VanHiel as Fiona Bedevere in The Blood Crow Stories
Elizabeth Benbow as Kathryn in The Orphans: Facility
Ellie Collins as Darla Abiatti in The Blood Crow Stories
Georgia Mackenzie as Monica in The Ostium Podcast
Kristen Merritt as Kelly Hawk in The Hawk Chronicles
Laura Houser as Mary Washburn in The Blood Crow Stories
Madison Martin as E.V.i.E. in Rover Red
Sarah Golding as Camellia in Oakpodcast
Tara Holwegner as Agent Abrahms in Aural Traditions: Crosswired
Alicia Laine Pickens as Madeleine Gray in The Kingery
Casey Meavorn as Kayleigh Jones in The Sedisverse (Legend Of the Shield)
Christy Luse as Boom in Liberty: Critical Research
Claire Wolfe as Dana in Altered Avalon
Coryn Carson as Agent Morris in The Grayscale
Emily Riley Piatt as Abigail Entwhistle in The Tales of Sage and Savant
Florencia Lozano as Francesca in Powder Burns
Holly Golding as Wobe in Liberty: Critical Research
Jordan Lopez as Chelsea Wu in dwm presents Unwritten
Kate Jones as Rita in The Penumbra Podcast
Kathryn Pryde as Tythia in The Kingery
Kristen Bays as Cassandra Arkell in The Kingery
M Sieiro Garcia as Major in The Kingery
Marielena Alcaraz as Roach (Francesca Mendoza) in The Sedisverse (Tales of the Grim)
Rachel Craig as Red in Neon Nights: The Arcane Files of Jack Tracer
Rene Christine Jones as Socks in The Kingery
Rhiannon Mcafee as Jenny McIntosh: Girl Friday in Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Tanja Milojevic as Saras in Altered Avalon

Best Actress in a Supporting Role for a New Production

Amanda VanHiel as Fiona Bedevere in The Blood Crow Stories
Bracletta as Bonnie Milligan in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Elise D’Amico as The Wicked Witch of the West in The Chronicles of Oz
Elizabeth Benbow as Kathryn in The Orphans: Facility
Ellie Collins as Darla Abiatti in The Blood Crow Stories
Emma Stirling as Chip Dalling in MarsCorp Human Capital
Georgia Mackenzie as Monica in The Ostium Podcast
Grace McLean as Mama Sunshine in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Hanna Cheek as Berdie in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Jenni Putney as Janitor in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Jennifer Joan Thompson as Urtooth in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Jocelyn Kuritsky as Grand Cuspid in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Kristen Merritt as Kelly Hawk in The Hawk Chronicles
Laura Houser as Mary Washburn in The Blood Crow Stories
Madison Martin as E.V.i.E. in Rover Red
Melissa Lusk as Panglo in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Rachel Flynn as Ethereal Band Being in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Sarah Golding as Camellia in Oakpodcast
Tara Holwegner as Agent Abrahms in Aural Traditions: Crosswired

Best Actress in a Leading Role for a Comedic Production

Addie Peelle as Roberta “Robbie” Ransom in Robbie (commercial segment in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Kara Dennison as Dorothy in The Chronicles of Oz
Laura Bramblette as The Broadcaster in Otherverse
Alyssa Rittorno as Ami in Return Home
Amanda Iman as Amber Showers in Pornstar Detectives
Georgia Humphrey as Starburst in Ray Gunn and Starburst
Helen Watkinson as E. L. Hob in MarsCorp
Katie Boissenault as Holly Harper in Holly Harper (commercial segment in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Katie Boissoneault as Courtney in The Scary Dead (segment in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Kristyn Mass as Damiana in Altered Avalon
Lauren Denham as Emily Potter in King Falls AM
M Sieiro Garcia as Bobbi Havner in Henderson & Havner
Samantha Stark as Kimberly Benson / The Topnotch Tangler in The Topnotch Tangler (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Samantha Stark as Staci Xxx in Pornstar Detectives
Sophie Aldred as Sophie in Strangeness in Space

Best Actress in a Leading Role for a Dramatic Production

Ashlie Atkinson as Dak in Steal the Stars
Eli Barraza as Hesperia in The Far Meridian
Jessie Shelton as Judith Ford in 36 Questions
Kirsten Strohmer as Kate Hawk in The Hawk Chronicles
Kelly Nienaltowski as Kennedy Roundhouse in Kennedy Roundhouse: Moon Detective!
Madison Martin as Leah in Rover Red
Michelle Limon as Roxanne Scholl in Immunities
Regan Adler as Holly in Oakpodcast
Sigrid Dufraimont as Milly North in The Diva Story
Sigrid Dufraimont as Milly North in The Lesbian Romantic
Tanja Milojevic as Organism in Organism
Alex Brown as Etta Perault in The Bridge
Amber Collins as Victoria Bigglesworth-Hayes in The Lift
Eddie Louise as Doctor Sage in The Tales of Sage and Savant
Jasika Nicole as Keisha in Alice Isn’t Dead
Julia Anrather as The What in The Grayscale
Julia Morizawa as Dr Joan Bright in The Bright Sessions
Kristen DiMercurio as Dr. Sally Grissom in Ars Paradoxica
Lauren French as Decima Jalloh in Liberty: Critical Research
Lizbeth Liu as Lizzy in Altered Avalon
Luna Madison as Elaine Harper in dwm presents Unwritten

Best Actress in a Leading Role for a New Production

Addie Peelle as Roberta “Robbie” Ransom in Robbie (commercial segment in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Ashlie Atkinson as Dak in Steal the Stars
Eli Barraza as Hesperia in The Far Meridian
Jessie Shelton as Judith Ford in 36 Questions
Kara Dennison as Dorothy in The Chronicles of Oz
Kirsten Strohmer One of the most sought after female voices in our area as Kate Hawk in The Hawk Chronicles
Laura Bramblette as The Broadcaster in Otherverse
Madison Martin as Leah in Rover Red
Michelle Limon as Roxanne Scholl in Immunities
Regan Adler as Holly in Oakpodcast
Sigrid Dufraimont as Milly North in The Diva Story
Sigrid Dufraimont as Milly North in The Lesbian Romantic
Tanja Milojevic as Organism in Organism

actor

Best Actor in an Ensemble Role for a Comedic Production

Dan Condo as Ted in Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One “The Body”
Frank Sjodin as Andrew Snidge in Our Fair City
Jake Song as Nico Torrez in Jim Robbie and the Wanderers
Keith Jackson as Borot in Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One “Team Work”
Nick Arganbright as Fizzybibbit in Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One “State of Disbelief”
Nick Arganbright as TIM the Time Machine in Packer and Ratcliff “Alls Wells”
Virgil Von Hartzel as Jeff in Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One “Three’s Company”

Best Actor in an Ensemble Role for a Dramatic Production

Fox as Fox in Point Mystic
Gary Crouch as Horace Hawk in The Hawk Chronicles
Morgan Peter Brown as T.J. in Trails
Briggon Snow as Caleb Michaels in The Bright Sessions
David Howard Thornton as Sam Locker in Powder Burns
Gary A Rainer as Wade in Dead Things
James Keller as Nick Garrett in Edict Zero – FIS
Justin Daube as Clyde in Dead Things
Noah Masur as Daniel Jacobi in Wolf 359
Peter Miller as Alonzo in Dead Things
Phil Rossi as Marcus Briggs in Edict Zero – FIS
Russell Gold as Benjamin Zurn in Edict Zero – FIS
Zach Libresco as Colonel Warren Kepler in Wolf 359
Zach Valenti as Doug Eiffel in Wolf 359

Best Actor in a Role for a Self-contained Comedic Production

Brian Turner as Henry Hinkle in Aural Traditions: Frosted
Dallas Ray as Danny Hyde in In Your Windows (commercial in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Dan Condo as Dr. Oscar Meyer in Pymer Labs Membership Drive (commercial for It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Ian McQuown as Trip in Deck the Halls (with Matrimony!)
Kyle Payne as Stu in Deck the Halls (with Matrimony!)
Brendan Stackhouse as Mr. Old in What’s the Theme? with Tom & TJ
James May as Monster in What’s the Theme? with Tom & TJ
Keith Jackson as Cowboy Joe in Ghost Trap (commercial for It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Pat McRoberts as Bobby Blue in Uncanny County: The Ballad of Bobby Blue
Richie Pepio as Arthur in A Real Straight Shooter
TJ Lamando as TJ in What’s the Theme? with Tom & TJ
Tom Althoff as Themus in What’s the Theme? with Tom & TJ
Tom DeMichele as Tom in What’s the Theme? with Tom & TJ
Hassan Nazari-Robati as Roosevelt Brickwood in What’s the Theme? with Tom & TJ
Simon Kane as Sir Maxwell House in The Monster Hunters
Virgil Von Hartzel as Jeff in Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One

Best Actor in a Role for a Self-contained Dramatic Production

Karim Kronfli as Walter “Troubles” Mix in What’s The Frequency?
Allen Hope Sermonia as Alex in Unforeseen Circumstance
Barney Crow as Raff in Monday for the Sweepers
Bayron Rivas as George in Rincón
Boyd Barrett as Martin in Aural Traditions: The Pied Piper of Hamelin
Clayton Faits as Tennyson in Beyond the Door
David Carlson as Sigfried in Aural Traditions: The Pied Piper of Hamelin
Gus Ibranyi as Sky in The Last Call
Lou Ricco as Tate in The Last Call
Mark Soloff as Goodwin in Beyond the Door
Michael Aquino as Ahote in The Last Call
Michael Aquino as Hector in Rincón
Michael Traynor as Micah Taymor in The Last Call
Salvador Navarro as Kai in Hot Drinks
Wesley James as CO in Companions
Daniel Demerin as Aelius in Liberty: Tales from the Tower – Nightmares
Jamal Crowelle as Tom in A Message After The Tone
Karim Kronfli as Agent Caulfield in Liberty: Tales from the Tower – Excuse Me
Matthew Schott as Lloyd in At The End Of A Circle
Glenn Hascall as Woody in Milly Foster, Macabre Investigator

Best Actor in a Supporting Role for a Comedic Production

Aron Toman as The Scarecrow in The Chronicles of Oz
Scobie Parker as The Tin Woodman in The Chronicles of Oz
Thomas Denham as The Lion in The Chronicles of Oz
Dave Morgan as Dexter Benchley in Active Radioactive Radio
Jeffrey Bridges as Julio in Active Radioactive Radio
Kyle Brown as Sammy Stevens in King Falls AM
Matthew Woodcock as Jim Lake in MarsCorp
Philip Weber as Joe in Active Radioactive Radio
Philip Weber as Rodney in Active Radioactive Radio
Trent Shumway as Herschel Baumgartner in King Falls AM
Zeke Alton as Roger in Active Radioactive Radio
Everett Quinton as Clownie Brown in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Gabriel Levey as Dr. Jim American in Fall of the House of Sunshine
James Kennedy as Announcer / various in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Kevin Townley as Alien Dentist in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Larry Owens as Snouts the Pig in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Matt Roi Berger as Brushee Sunshine in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Nicholas DeMichele as Beardy in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Philip Calen as Mr. Brushworth Sunshine in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Ryan Yohe as Cousin Viktor in Robbie (commercial segment in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Anthony Fleece as Interim Captain in Henderson & Havner
Bill Young as Dr. Anderson in Henderson & Havner
Chase McCants as Lt. Who Grappa in Universe Journey (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Chris Allen as Yaa Grappa in Universe Journey (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Dallas Ray as Bruce in Pornstar Detectives
Dallas Ray as Commander Buzz in Universe Journey (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Dallas Ray as Harry Dirt in Universe Journey (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Dallas Ray as Jon in The Scary Dead (segment in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Dan Condo as Detective Graves in Pornstar Detectives
Dan Condo as Ted in Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One
Joe Morales as Brentley in Pornstar Detectives
Joe Morales as LT. Carson in The Topnotch Tangler (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Jonah Winston as Teju Valentine in Our Fair City
Keith Jackson as Admiral Jamie Jamieson in Universe Journey (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Keith Jackson as Borot in Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One
Keith Jackson as Carl Darling in The Topnotch Tangler (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Keith Jackson as The Senator in The Scary Dead (segment in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Nathan Haley as Stephen in The Scary Dead (segment in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Nick Arganbright as Fizzybibbit in Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One
Nick Arganbright as Greg in The Topnotch Tangler (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Nick Arganbright as Zak in The Scary Dead (segment in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Philip Weber as Announcer in Henderson & Havner
Ryan Schile as Dr. Herbert West in Our Fair City
Ryan Yohe as Grezit the Green in Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One
Seamus Talty as Arnold in The Scary Dead (segment in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Seamus Talty as Chief Engineer Colm Foley in Universe Journey (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Seamus Talty as Randy in The Scary Dead (segment in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Shane Stefanchik as Heath-Heather in Pornstar Detectives
Shane Stefanchik as Larry in The Scary Dead (segment in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Shane Stefanchik as Lt. Com. M- in Universe Journey (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Shane Stefanchik as Rufus Reginald Rochester in Daniel Kravitz, Chosen One
Stephen Woosley as Mickey in The Topnotch Tangler (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Tom Stitzer as Chiefy in Henderson & Havner
Virgil Von Hartzel as Nathan Chestnut in Universe Journey (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Virgil Von Harztle as Detective Simms in Pornstar Detectives

Best Actor in a Supporting Role for a Dramatic Production

Chris Weissenborn as Nate in The Hawk Chronicles
Jon Macinta as Mr. Pearman in The Hawk Chronicles
Neimah Djourabchi as Matt Salem in Steal the Stars
Zachary Vaudo as Barry Abiatti in The Blood Crow Stories
Bryan Reid as Zeff in The Kingery
David Picariello as Bertie Renard in The Bridge
David Senatore as Gerald Wagner in dwm presents Unwritten
Ed Asner as Lester Bell in Powder Burns
Edward Herman as Asa in The Kingery
Jack Kincaid as Ambassador in Edict Zero – FIS
Jack Kincaid as Captain Socrates in Edict Zero – FIS
Jason R. Wallace as He-B in The Kingery
Justin Bremer as Narrator in The Tales of Sage and Savant
Noah Simes as Lord Arum in The Penumbra Podcast
Perry Whittle as Hooks in The Kingery
Sean Francis as Dismas in Liberty: Critical Research
James Barbarossa as GeoFFRy in The Orphans: Facility
James Oliva as Thomas Willard in Oakpodcast
Patrick M. Seymour as James Crawford in Zoolaplex
Joe Fillippone as Skorch (Sandra Parker) in The Sedisverse (Legend Of the Shield)
Joshua Price as Marcus Lowell in Altered Avalon
Will Quinn as Mr. S in The Grayscale

Best Actor in a Supporting Role for a New Production

Aron Toman as The Scarecrow in The Chronicles of Oz
Chris Weissenborn as Nate in The Hawk Chronicles
Jon Macinta as Mr. Pearman in The Hawk Chronicles
Neimah Djourabchi as Matt Salem in Steal the Stars
Scobie Parker as The Tin Woodman in The Chronicles of Oz
Thomas Denham as The Lion in The Chronicles of Oz
Zachary Vaudo as Barry Abiatti in The Blood Crow Stories
Everett Quinton as Clownie Brown in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Gabriel Levey as Dr. Jim American in Fall of the House of Sunshine
James Barbarossa as GeoFFRy in The Orphans: Facility
James Kennedy as Announcer / various in Fall of the House of Sunshine
James Oliva as Thomas Willard in Oakpodcast
Kevin Townley as Alien Dentist in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Larry Owens as Snouts the Pig in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Matt Roi Berger as Brushee Sunshine in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Nicholas DeMichele as Beardy in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Patrick M. Seymour as James Crawford in Zoolaplex
Philip Calen as Mr. Brushworth Sunshine in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Ryan Yohe as Cousin Viktor in Robbie (commercial segment in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)

Best Actor in a Leading Role for a Comedic Production

Dominic Westerland as Ray Gunn in Ray Gunn and Starburst
Felix Trench as Rudyard Funn in Wooden Overcoats
Jared Loftin as Flosso in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Nathan Haley as Georgie Schlotte in Georgie’s Jabs (commercial segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Nathaniel Kent as Detective Dankent in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Taylor Hunter as Kevin Weathers in Kevin’s Cryptids
Chase McCants as Coco in The Scary Dead (segment in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Chase McCants as James Packer in Packer and Ratcliff
Chris Allen as Narrator in It’s All Been Done Radio Hour
Dallas Ray as Nicholas Ratcliff in Packer and Ratcliff
Jack Calk as Johnny Franks in Active Radioactive Radio
Jeff Heimbuch as Jonathan Barker in Return Home
Joe J. Thomas as Henderson in Henderson & Havner
Nick Arganbright as Captain Richard Kahkay in Universe Journey (segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Noah James as Ben Arnold in King Falls AM

Best Actor in a Leading Role for a Dramatic Production

Alex Bird as Baz Guilroy in The Orphans: Facility
Chris Fletcher as Jake Fisher in The Ostium Podcast
EK Dagenfield as Dr. Benjamin Brooks in The Mad Diary of Michael Last!
Evan Ivey as Max in The Blood Crow Stories
Jack Pevyhouse as Neil Hastbury-Rue in Misadventure by Death
Jonathan Groff as Jase Connelly in 36 Questions
Mark Whitten as John Savage in Dust Runner: Tempest in the Valley!
Steve Long as Jim Barnes in The Hawk Chronicles
Vincent Truman as Major Craig in Immunities
Chip Michael as Professor Savant in The Tales of Sage and Savant
John Wesley Shipp as Sheriff Emmett “Powder” Burns in Powder Burns
Jonny Sims as Jonathan Sims in The Magnus Archives
Joshua Ilon as Juno Steel in The Penumbra Podcast
Nate Betancourt as The Voice Inside Your Head in The Grayscale
Pete Milan as Tommy Arkell in The Kingery
Peter Lewis as Petrus Claerhaut in Liberty: Tales from the Tower
Randy Coull as Rex Rivetter in Rex Rivetter: Private Eye
Sean Gunther as Narrator in dwm presents Unwritten
Sim Meavorn as The Grim (Elliot Thomas) in The Sedisverse (Tales of the Grim)
Will Snyder as Jack Tracer in Neon Nights: The Arcane Files of Jack Tracer

Best Actor in a Leading Role for a New Production

Alex Bird as Baz Guilroy in The Orphans: Facility
Chris Fletcher as Jake Fisher in The Ostium Podcast
Dominic Westerland as Ray Gunn in Ray Gunn and Starburst
EK Dagenfield as Dr. Benjamin Brooks in The Mad Diary of Michael Last!
Evan Ivey as Max in The Blood Crow Stories
Felix Trench as Rudyard Funn in Wooden Overcoats
Jack Pevyhouse as Neil Hastbury-Rue in Misadventure by Death
Jared Loftin as Flosso in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Jonathan Groff as Jase Connelly in 36 Questions
Mark Whitten as John Savage in Dust Runner: Tempest in the Valley!
Nathan Haley as Georgie Schlotte in Georgie’s Jabs (commercial segment of It’s All Been Done Radio Hour)
Nathaniel Kent as Detective Dankent in Fall of the House of Sunshine
Steve Long as Jim Barnes in The Hawk Chronicles
Taylor Hunter as Kevin Weathers in Kevin’s Cryptids
Vincent Truman as Major Craig in Immunities